In order to reach the number listed from campus telephones, dial the five-digit extension number (8xxxx) for faculty/staff, (4xxxx) for students.

To reach any number from other than university phones, also dial the prefix 610-75(8)

To find email addresses and phone numbers for individuals, use Find a Person

Main University telephone number: 610-758-3000


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | W | Z


M-Z

M


Mail at Campus Square

4 Campus Square...........mailatcs@lehigh.edu
Douglas Snyder, manager........dcs312...84193
FAX..........................................................86727


Mailing Services

Mountaintop Campus....maildata@lehigh.edu
118 ATLSS Dr., Building J (lower level)..8540
Glenn H. Strause, director..........ghs2....83109
Valerie Burkit, acct coordinator...vab0...85335
FAX.............................................................85400

 

Management

College of Business & Economics

Department of Management

621 Taylor Street, Rauch Business Center

Robert Trent, chair........................rjt2...84952

Patti Lawrence, academic coord...pll2...85668

FAX...........................................................86941

Business Information Systems

Catherine Ridings, program dir....cmr4...85668

Management

Corinne Post, program dir.......cgp208...85668

Supply Chain Management

Robert Trent, program director......rjt2...84952

Center for Value Chain Research

Robert Trent, co-director..............rjt2...84952



 

Manufacturers Resource Center

125 Goodman Drive................................85599

FAX............................................................84716

Jack Pfunder, president & CEO...jap205...85596

Pat  Felise, executive assistant......paf0...86069

Nancee JNoderer, VP adm & CFO.njn2...84568

Josie Ebert, act asst/payables.......jle4...86539

Lori Marchand, act asst/rec........lsm3...85757

Ron Williams, information systems manager         ................................................rrw2...86096

Diane Lewis, mgr of bus dev ser...dml4...85581

Walter Hoffert, Jr.,bus dev mgr ...wrh3...84569

ChristineMayernik,business development

   manager............................chm309...84534

Tony Maslowski, senior strategy manager

  ...........................................arm206...85225

Mike Withka, senior strategy manager

  ...............................................mjw7...84596

Angie Bove, program devloper & trainer

  ...........................................amb604...85274

 

Manufacturing SystemsEngineering, Center for

200 W. Packer Avenue

Mohler Lab............................................85157

FAX............................................................86527

Keith Gardiner, director..............kg03....85070

Carolyn Jones,  admin assoc........ccj1...85157

Alan Feiertag, adjunct..................adf5...85157

 

Marketing

College of Business and Economics
department of marketing
621 Taylor Street, Rauch Business Center
David A. Griffith, chair..............dag312...86530
Morgan Nelson, acad coord...mol311...84743
FAX.........................................................86941

Marketing Communications

(See also: Communications & Public Affairs listing )

 

Martindale Center for the Study of Private Enterprise

621 Taylor Street

Rauch Business Center

FAX............................................................86549

J. Richard Aronson, director..........jra1...83411

Robert J. Thornton, assoc dir........rjt1...83460

Judith McDonald,   assoc director & director,               Canadian Studies Program.....djm0...85345

Todd Watkins, assoc director....taw4...84954

  & director Microfiance Program

Janice Johnston Howie, pgm dir....jaj205..84492

Rosemary H. Krauss, coordinator.rhk0...84771

Robert Kuchta, asst dir marketing...rok8...86495



 

Materials Science and Engineering

Department of Materials Science and Engineering

5 E. Packer Avenue, Whitaker Lab...........84220

FAX...........................................................84244

Helen M. Chan, chair.................hmc0...85554

Charles E. Lyman, assoc chair........cel1....84249

Robert Keyse, rsch scientist.....rok210...84283

Laura Moyer, lab manager...........ler2...84228

Martin Harmer, dir, center for advanced

  materials & nanotechnology.......mph2...84227

Christopher J. Kiely, dir, nanocharacterization/

    microscopy lab..............................chk5...84291

Wojciech Z. Misiolek, director, institute for

  metal forming .........................wzm2...84252

William J. Mushock SEM mgr.....wim5...84283

Raymond A. Pearson, director,  center for                    polymer science.....................rp02...83857

Richard P. Vinci, director, mechanical

  behavior lab.............................rpv2...84581

Andrea Harmer, director, web based                      instruction...............................ajw1...84241 Mary Anne Lynch, communications specialist      ............................................malc12...84941

Michael Rex, shop/laboratory

  operations supervisor.............mjr2...84239

Katrina Kraft, adm mgr..........kmk207...83863

Sharon Coe, conf coordinator.....slc6...85133

Lisa Arechiga,  grad coord...........lia4...84222

Jane  Carlin, academic coord........jacq...84220

 

Mathematics

department of mathematics
14 E. Packer Avenue
Christmas-Saucon Hall..........................83730
FAX........................................................83767
Wei-Min Huang, chair...............wh02...83732
Mary Ann Dent, academic coor..mad8...83731

 

Mechanical Engineering and Mechanics

19 Memorial Drive West

Packard Lab, www.lehigh.edu/~inmem......84100

FAX...........................................................86224

D. Gary Harlow,  chair..................dgh0...84127

Robert A. Lucas, associate chair.....ral1...84100

Jennifer Smith, admin associate.......jrp0...85565

Barbara McGuire, coordinator.bcm208...84102

JoAnn Casciano, grad coord.........jmc4...84107

Ramona Nixon, undergrad coord..rmn0...84100

D. Gary Harlow, division head, engineering

  mathematics...........................dgh0...84127

Tulga Ozsoy, division head, dynamic

  systems.................................mto0....84435

Ed Webb, division head, solid

  mechanics.....................ebw210...85168

Sudhakar Neti,  division head, thermal

  sciences...............................sn01...84117

Systems/network manager...................84093

Richard Towne, shop foreman......ret0...84094

Tim Nixon, electronics shop tech...tln0...84132

IPD Program

  11 E. Packer Avenue, Wilbur Annex

  John B. Ochs, director..............jbo0...84593

  Lisa Getzler-Linn, assoc dir.......lig4...84620

  FAX...................................................86131

Industrial Assessment Center

  Sudhakar Neti, director............sn01...85742



 

Media Services

(see Instructional Media Services)

 

Military Science & Leadership (Army ROTC)

Jordan Hall, 115 Research Drive..........83275

FAX............................................................85671

LTC Erik Hilberg, dept chair.....erh212...83275

CPT Mike Lengel, oper officer.mal213...83280

Anthony Cevoli, admissions & enrollment          .............................................ajc312...83272

Doug Hawkins, HR assistant.....dah310...83274

John DePierre, supply tech......jed209...83277

Rhonda Weidner, dept coord.......rlw4...83275



 

Modern Languages and Literature

department of modern languages and literature
9 W. Packer Avenue
Maginnes Hall.......................................83090
FAX...........................................................86556
Antonio Prieto(apo1), chair
Shirley Matlock  (sm02), dept coord

 

 Molecular Biology Program

department of  biological sciences
111 Research Drive
Iacocca Hall..............................inbios...83681

 

Multicultural Affairs

29 Trembley Drive C203, University Center

Tyrone Russell, director...........tyr208...84868

Margarida DaGraca, asst dir.....mad613...86202

Evelynda Santos, coordinator.evs411...85973

FAX.........................................................86164

 

Museum Operation

Lehigh University Art Galleries

420 E. Packer Ave.,Zoellner Arts Ctr..83615

FAX...........................................................84580

Ricardo Viera, director/curator...rv02...83619

Denise Stangl, operations administrator

  ................................................db01...84836

Mark Wonsidler, exhibition & collections

  manager................................mdw6...84337

Jeffrey Ludwig, preparator..........jwl204...84337

Khalil Allaik, asst preparator.....kha210...84334

Patricia Kandianis, coordinator..pk01...86880

Vasti DeEsch, collections management asst,                 Mountaintop study gallery...vfd210...84334

Reservations:  Sculpture Gardens; Maginnes                lobby ; Girdler Gallery; UC; Zoellner main           & lower galleries..............................84836

Coordinator of volunteers....................86881



 

Music, Department of

420 E. Packer Avenue

Zoellner Arts Center

Information.............................................83839

Tickets........................................610-758-2787

FAX........................................................86470

Nadine Sine, chair.........................njs0...83832

Olga Jacoby, dept coordinator......oj00...83835

Linda Lipkis, library coordinator..lal3..84613

Linda Ganus, pgrm coordinator.....lcg3...83837

Deborah Ruthrauff, acct coord....der5...85895

William Holmes, recrdng  engr.wbh207...85327

Choral Arts

  Choir, Choral Union, Glee Club

     Steven Sametz, director.....sps0...83833

  Dolce

     Sun Min Lee, director........sul212...83175

Orchestra and Ensembles

  Eugene Albulescu, dir.......eua2...84005

  Linda Ganus, orchestra asst......lcg3...83837

Composition and Theory

  Paul Salerni, director...............pfs0...83834

Jazz Ensembles

  William Warfield, director........wlw2...85192

Wind Ensemble

  David Diggs, director............dbd2...83831

Marching '97'......................marching97.org

  Albert Neumeyer, director

Music History

  Nadine Sine..............................njs0...83832

String Instruction

  Michael Jorgensen.................mij213...84592



 

Mustard and Cheese Drama Society

Augustine Ripa, adviser................ar02...83640


N

Newman Center

(Catholic Center of LU), Cullen Hall

University Parish of Holy Ghost

417 Carlton Avenue.................................84148

Rev. Scott Ardinger,  Director (sra11)

  Pastor & Catholic Chaplain

Ronald J. Koach, Jr., assistant director (rjk5)

FAX............................................................86392

Mass hotline...........................................84659

 

 

P

Parking Services

36 University Drive

106 Johnson Hall.................(8-PARK)...87275

FAX...........................................................86591

Sharon Field, manager.................sc06...83893

Lisa Nemeth, coordinator......lkg205......83893

 

Patriot League

3773 Corporate Parkway
Stabler Center, Suite 190
Center Valley, PA, 18034.............610-289-1950

 

Payroll

524 Brodhead Avenue

Robbyn Seier, payroll manager..rls209...85525 Darlene Barndt, asst payroll mgr...dab9...83149

Amy Jo Temos, monthly & semi-monthly           payroll..................................ajt207...83203

Evelyn Kovalovsky, monthly & semi-monthly      payroll...............................emk307...86896

Mary Ellen Kavanagh, hourly & dept time

  reports...............................mek408...83150

Carmen  Correa, bi-weekly payrl..cic0...83151

FAX...........................................................86898


 

Personnel

( see Human Resources listing )

 

Phi Beta Kappa Honor Society

Scott Paul Gordon, exec secretary....(spg4)....83320
35 Drown Hall, room 216

 

Philosophy

department of philosophy
15 University Drive
Philosophy Bldg....................................83775
FAX...........................................................83790
Robin Dillon, chair.......................rsd2...83776
Donna  Wagner, academic coord..djw0...83775

 

Physics

department of physics

16 Memorial Drive East

Deming Lewis Lab................................83930

FAX...........................................................85730

Volkmar Dierolf, chair.................vod2...83930

Gary G. DeLeo, associate chair.....lgd0...83413

Wayne Ferencin, physics assist....wf01...83905

John Gregoris, shop manager....jmg7...83906

Rich White, physics assistant........row0...83967

Pam Gescek, accounts coord......pjn0...83930

Lois Groff, graduate coordinator....lg00...83931



 

Placement

( see Career Services listing )

 

Police, University

36 University Drive

Johnson Hall, room 221.............inlpd...84200

Crime  Prevention Tip Line.....................82200

FAX............................................................86358

Edward K. Shupp, chief.............eks0....84202

Stuart Bedics, asst chief...........sjb313...84200

Richard B. McGarr, Lieutenant......rbm4...84200

Christopher S. Houtz, Sergeant....chh6...84200

Brian E. Kelly, Sergeant..............bk00...84200

Eric T. Smith, Sergeant................ets3...84200

Joshua T. Milisits, Corporal......jtm310...84200

James J. Christman, Corporal.....jjc304...84200

Elizabeth Miller, coordinator....elm207...84200

 

Political Science

department of political science
9 W. Packer Avenue, Maginnes Hall........83340
FAX............................................................83348
Richard K. Matthews (rm02), chair
Veronica Jurasits (vtj2), academic coordinator

 

Polymer Science and Engineering, Center for

Main line..........................83867...(FAX)84244

Raymond Pearson, director.........rp02...83857

James Roberts, chair, educ comm...jerl...84841

Lisa Arechiga, grad coord...........lia4...84222

 

Post Office

(see Mail at Campus Square entry)

 

President's Office

27 Memorial Drive West

Alumni Memorial Building....................83157

FAX............................................................83154

Alice P. Gast, president.........................83156

Erik J. Walker, chief of staff..........erw209...83131

David Caruso, project mgr.....dac208...85037

David Cicero, exec transportation/residence

  coordinator..........................djc211...86785

Bill Whitney, executive assistant to the

  president............................wrw210...83156

Donna Feist, executive secretary to the

  president..............................dlf210...83157



 

Printing, Copying, and Mailing Services

Mountaintop Campus........incopy@lehigh.edu
118 ATLSS Dr, Bldg. J,  (lower level)....83108
Glenn H. Strause,  director...........ghs2...83109
Valerie Burkit, accts coord.........vab0...85335
Julie Scheller, prepress & design...jus2...85407
FAX............................................................85400
The Copy Center @ Rauch, room 120
     Cherie Schmoyer..............cys5...86363
     FAX..................................................84779

 

Property Management Office

524 Brodhead Avenue
Julie Tostevin, mgr asset acctg...jat306...84550
John Gasdaska, invent con coord..jwg2...84799
FAX...........................................................85655


Provost, Office of the

27 Memorial Drive West

Alumni Memorial Building....................83605

FAX.............................................................83154

Patrick V. Farrell, provost & vice president

  for academic affairs..............pvf209...83605

Deputy provost for  academic affairs.........83705

Vincent G. Munley, deputy provost for faculty     affairs......................................vgm0...83165

Patricia A. Mann, admin director...pam8...83813

Robin Bodnar, asst to the provost for budget

  management...........................rmb7...83121

Eileen K. Gorzelic, exec sec provost..ekg0...83605

Linda A. Mery, asst adm director..lam5...83705

Janele A. Krzywicki, coordinator, faculty

  affairs...................................jak511...83165

Henry U. Odi, vice provost for academic

  618 Brodhead Avenue...........huo0...83813

Advance Grant

STEPS Building

Marci J. Levine Morefield, project manager

  .............................................mjl410...83434

Wendy A. Abrantes, research scientist..waa3



 

Psychology

17 Memorial Drive East

Chandler-Ullmann Hall....83630

Gordon Moskowitz, chair........gbm4...85073

Teri Loew, dept coordinator......tml6...85073

Christina Stauffer, adm clerk.....cms310...83630

FAX...........................................................86277



 

Purchasing

516 BrodheadAvenue..............................83840

FAX............................................................84783

Jane Altemose, mgr of strategic sourcing

  .............................................jca209...84637

Brenda Bachman, coordinator..bkb204...83266

Mark Ironside, executive dir...mri205...83843

Lisa Negin, coordinator...........lin213...82987

Linda Roberts,  accounting coord....llr1...83841

Travel Leaders............................866-502-1924

Sharon Zurick, logistics coord...shz3...83483 

Laboratory Stores

Seeley G. Mudd, room 134

6 E. Packer Ave.



 

R

Radio Station

University WLVR 91.3 FM (inwlvr@lehigh.edu)
Caruso Wrestling Complex, 39 University Dr.
Alfred Fritzinger, station manager...alf3...84187
Business office / general manager...........84187
Request line...............................................83913
FAX...........................................................86313

 

Rainbow Room

( see LGBTQA Outreach Program listing )

 

Real Estate Studies

Murray H. Goodman Center for Real Estate Studies
621 Taylor Street
Rauch Business Center, room 302
email: goodmancenter@lehigh.edu
Stephen F. Thode, director..........sft0...84557
Cindy Faggioli, coordinator.....cjf210...84786
Shannon  Smith, adm specialist...sds210...84788
FAX..............................................610-882-9415

 

Registrar

27 Memorial Drive West

Alumni Memorial Building

Automated information..........................83200

Main number..........................................83194

FAX.............................................................83198

Transcript information...........................83199

Emil Gnasso, university registrar.emg3...83191

Linda Bell, assoc  registrar...........lfn0...83191

Becky Schultz, assoc registrar.......rs09...83189

Allen Taylor, assoc registrar for technology

  .............................................alt313...83188

Carol Esposito, asst registrar.....cbe205...83187

Sarah Beiter, systems manager..sab213...86548

 

Religion Studies

9 W. Packer Avenue
Maginnes Hall.......................................83353
FAX.............................................................83391
Michael L. Raposa, chair.............mlr0...83354
Marian Gaumer (meg4), academic coordinator

 

Research

Office of Vice President and AssociateProvost

for Research and Graduate Studies

7 Asa Drive, 305 Sinclair Lab..............82585

FAX........................................................85810

Alan Snyder,vp & associate provost for              research & grad studies............ajs410...86964

Ainsley Lamberton, admin dir.....ael204...86906

Lydia Benjamin,  exec  secretary..lnb2...86964

Cindy Moser, coordinator........cjm408...82585

Corporate & Foundation Relations

301C Alumni Memorial Building..........83892

FAX.........................................................85864  Kathryn Humphreys, asst vp corp & foundation

  relations & career ser............kah2...83714

Kathryn Zimmerman, development officer &

  research liaison...................kaz309...85481

Environmental Health and Safety

616 Brodhead Avenue..................................84251

FAX...................................................................85606

Barbra Plohocki, director..................bap2...83643

Elaine Kuchera, asst director.............emk3...84248

Randy Shebby, asst director...............rasf...86240

Government Relations & Economic

    Development

5E. Packer Avenue

Whitaker Laboratory.............................85802

William Michalerya, assoc vp for gov

  relations & economic dev....wdm1...85802

Vito Gallo, assistant vp for state relations

  ................................................vgg2...85801

Linda Kreitz, coord for government relations

  & eco development...............lmk3...85802

Anne Noon-Scaggs, coord for state relations

  ................................................ann0...85801

FAX........................................................86838

Graduate Student Life

217 W. Packer Ave., Packer House.....84722

FAX...........................................................86971

Kathleen Hutnik, director..............kaha...83648

Amy McCrae, coordinator..........alm2....84722

Rahil Desai, grad assistant.......................84722

Research Program Development

5 E. Packer Ave, 318 Whitaker Lab...85802 FAX........................................................85480

Sujata Jagota, research program                          development officer............suj208...86124

Sarah Stanlick, research program development                  officer..........................................ses409...86672

Research and Sponsored Programs, Office of

526 Brodhead Avenue

FAX........................................................85994

Thomas J. Meischeid,  director......tjm5...83021

 

Sherrill A. Bushner,  sr contract and grant

  specialist.................................sab2...86832

Susan Disidore,  sr contract and grant

  specialist.................................sus5...83020

Marcia Hamm Groover,  mgr, elec res                           admin (ERA)/  sr contract and grant

  specialist...............................mhm3...84402

Troy Boni, sr contract and grant specialist

  ............................................tdb308...82985

Nicole Corali, sr contract and grant                     specialist................................nmc2...84585

Joel Grabin, contract & grant specialist

  .............................................jog311...83024

Dolores Rice, sr contract and grant specialist

  ................................................dbr1...85563

Heather Gazella, contract and grant                     specialist............................hmg311...82909

Jane L. Lenner, coord, office and pre-award          administration............................jll3...83021

Coordinator, post award administration...83023

Diane Mason, accnts coord.......e067...83022

Technology Transfer, Office of

5 E. Packer Avenue

354 Whitaker Laboratory

Thomas Meischeid, interim dir...tjm5...85883

Yatin Karpe, assoc director.......yak206...85841

Marie Bartos, admin  coord.......mab5...85883



 

Research Accounting

526 Brodhead Avenue
R. Bruce Brownell, manager.........rbb1...84212
Jennifer L. Pastor, coordinator.....jlg3...83144
Diane Mason, accts coordinator..e067...83022
FAX.............................................................85994

 

Research Computing

Michael Chupa, manager........mac305...85492

Service requests: www.lehigh.edu/help

High Performance Computing email:............hpc@lehigh.edu

Support Specialist: Stephen Anthony

  ...........................................sma310...84805

System Administration: Stephen Lidie

  .................................................sol0...83982

Software Licensing: Mary Jo Schulze

  ................................................mjse...84590




Reservations

Athletic Fac, Allen Biddinger........afb2...83397

Dialogue Center: Sally Schray...sas2...83877

DuBois Gallery Lobby: Denise Stangl

  ................................................db01...84836

Grace Hall:  Allen Biddinger.........afb2...83397

Lamberton Hall:  Great Room.....inucr...85359

Mountaintop conference and banquet

  facilities................................inocs....85306

Outdoor reservations, Asa Packer Campus:

  Sandi Piazza.............................sjc4...84163

Packard, Whitaker and other academic rooms:              Registrar's Office....................inrgs...83200

Packer Hall (U.C.):  Sandi Piazza....inucr...84163

Packer Mem Church: Sally Schray.sas2...83877

Parking:  Sharon Field...................sc06...83893

Philip Rauch Field House.........................83397

Racquetball/Squash Courts....................83397

Sculp Gardens:  Denise Stangl....db01...84836

Special Event parking (M.T. and Asa Parker

  Campuses): Sharon Field........sc06...85401

Stabler Athletic & Convocation Center...83770

Zoellner Arts Center rentals..................85653

Zoellner, main & lower galleries: Denise              Stangl.....................................db01...84836

 

Residence Life

Office of the Dean of Students

227-229 Warren Square

Jennifer Scaia, asst dean  & director                    .............................................jes208...86598

Danielle DeVito, coordinator..dad408 ...86598

FAX........................................................85153

Taran Cardone, director ,SL curriculum..tac212

Assistant directors:  Chelsea Sims (clb209); Kate Grady (kec711);  Kerri Kloorfain (kdk206); Brandon Morris (bdm410);  Michael Mullin (mjm213)


       

Residential Services

63 University Drive, Rathbone Hall......83500

FAX............................................................83568

Ozzie Breiner, director...............lb05...83500

Christina  D'Aversa, associate dir...cnb5...83500

Vacant, associate director ............83500

Alicia Herzog, asst director....alf207....83500

Brooke Zygmund, asst director....brz214....83500

Nancy Bauder, office coordinator..njb4...83504

Joan Brosious, adm clerk........jdb208...83500


Residential Facilities
Work Order requests
(see Facilities Services & Campus Planning listing)

 

Risk Management

616 Brodhead Avenue

Richard Freeman (rwf1), director

Lynn Takacs, coord........lmc210...83899

FAX............................................................85855

 

S

 

Safety

( see Environmental Health & Safety listing )

 

Science, Technology & Society Program

Interdisciplinary Office, rm 490, Maginnes
    .........................incasip@lehigh.edu...83996
FAX........................................................86232
Stephen H. Cutcliffe, director......shc0...83369
Maginnes Hall 346

 

Service Building

321 Adams St
ABM.......................................................86374
FAX..............................................610-882-2760

 

Sherman Fairchild Center for Solid State Studies

16A Memorial Drive East

Sherman Fairchild Laboratory..............83950

FAX, room 109.........................................84561

Miltiadis K. Hatalis,  interim  dir.....mkh1...83944

Linda Dreisbach, coordinator.......lfd0...83950

Floyd Miller, safety director........fcm1...83964

Ray Filozof, clean room staff........rff0...85937

Grant Reed, clean room staff.........grr2...84020

 

Signal Processing and
Communications Research Laboratory

19 Memorial Drive West, Packard Lab.....84909
FAX........................................................86279
Rick S. Blum.................................rb0f...83459

 

Sinclair Laboratory

7 Asa Drive

Lydia Benjamin, exe sec, research & graduate

  studies.....................................lnb2...86964

William Heffner, IMI-NFG........wrh304...83850

Himanshu Jain, IMI-NFG..............jh00...84217

Sushil Kumar, COT...................suk210...82606

Ainsley Lamberton, adm dir, research and

  graduate studies....................ael204...86906

TianboLiu, nanometer scaled inorganic

  molecules...................... .......tll204...83606

ESCA laboratory...................................83563

Cindy Moser, coordinator, research &

  graduate studies..................cjm408...82585

Steve Regen, supramolecular chemistry               ..................................................slr0...84842

Alan Snyder, vice president & assoc provost

  for research & grad studies....ajs410...86964

Israel Wachs, vibratnl spectro....iew0...84274

MI-NFG..................................................81112

1st floor IMI-NFG FAX..........................86191

3rd floor research & grad studies FAX...85810



 

Small Business Development Center

125 Goodman Drive.............................83980

FAX............................................................85205

Sandra F. Holsonback, director....shl2...83980

Mary Beth Zingone, assoc dir.....mez0...84408

David Dunn, program director, government

  marketingassistance prgm...dvd411...84089

Cora Landis, program director,

  international trade.....................cll4...84350

Christine S. Cleaver, program director, South               Bethlehem assistance..............csc2...85803

LUMAC (L.U. Management Assistance

  Counseling)......................................83980



 

Social Science Research Center

681 Taylor Street, Price Hall....................83800

FAX..............................................................86350

Ageliki Nicolopoulou,  interim-director               ................................................agn3...83618

Roy Herrenkohl, prof emeritus......rch1...85584

Brenda Egolf, research scientist....bpe0...83799

M. Jean Russo, research scientist...mjr6...83803


 

Sociology and Anthropology

Department of Sociology and Anthropology

681 Taylor Street, Price Hall.................83810

FAX...........................................................86552

Social Science Research Center...........83618

Nicola Tannenbaum,  chair............nt01...83829

Erica Nastasi, academic coord....en03...83810



 

South Mountain College

532 Brodhead, Warren C.......................82553
FAX.........................................................86147
Joan Ramage Macdonald, director........86410
Susan Ellis,  coordinator.........sfe209...82553

 

Sports Camps

Greg Strobel..................................gos2...83589

 

Sports Communications

.........................83174

 

Stabler Athletic & Convocation Center

(see Athletics listing/Sports &  Events Venues)


STEPS

1 West Packer Avenue

George Yasko, STEPS operation/program support manager/LEO (Lehigh Earth Observatory)..................................gby0...84840

 

Student Activities

Office of  the Dean of Students

29 Trembley Drive B004, University Center

Matthew Kitchie,  senior asst dean &                    director.............................mak608...86670

Andrea Barker, asst director......anb413...85359

Aarsenio Perry, asst director.....aap313...84150

Marianne Deutsch, coordinator..mtd1...86670

FAX.............................................................86692

Alfred Fritzinger, WLVR radio station

  manager...................................alf3...84187

FAX.........................................................86313

 

Student Affairs

29 Trembley Drive

University Center

John W. Smeaton,  vice provost,                         student affairs...........................jws2...83890

Ann Denker, exec secretary.......ams1...83890

Gina Abrams, asst to vice provost for student

  affairs .......................gia211...484-548-3948

FAX...........................................................82740

Office of SpecialProjects 

  29 Trembley Drive, University Center

  Madalyn Eadline, asst to vice provost for

     student affairs.................... mce3...83890

  FAX...................................................82740



 

Student Auxiliary Services

63 University Drive

Rathbone Hall

David Joseph, executive director, student

  auxiliary services....................dmj0...83500

Mary Kay Baker, director, conference &

  special housing services........mkb1...85306

Ozzie Breiner, director, residential

   services.....................................lb05...83500

Kathy Calabrese, dir, child care....kc06...85437

Bruce Christine, general manager, dining

   services.................................brc305...84166

FAX........................................................83568



 

Student Center Facilities & Operations

Office of the Dean of Students

29 Trembley Drive, University Center

Carol Hill, director......................cah5...84160

Connie Rizzo, office assistant...cor210...84163

Reservations:

Sandi Piazza, coordinator...........inucr...84163

FAX..........................................................86132

 

Student Conduct & Community Expectations

office of the dean of students
227-229 Warren Square
Christopher Mulvihill, asst dean....cjm9...84632
Becky Navedo, coordinator.........ron0...84632
FAX.........................................................85153

 

Student Leadership Development & Civic Engagement

Office of the Dean of Students

29 Trembley Drive B013

University Center

Christine Gravelle, assistant dean and

  director..............................cag312....86674

Stephanie Burke, assistant dir, Greek

   leadership..........................sdb212...82461

Julia Sterrett, asst director, athletics leadership 

   ...................................................jds5...86378

Leslie Ladick, coordinator..............ljl2...86674

Courtney Bock-Hensken, ropes course GA

  ...........................................................86117

Angie Matos, leadership Lehigh GA....86117

FAX..........................................................86692



 

Student Organization Accounts

Office of the Dean of Students

29 Trembley Drive, University Center A207

Aarcenio Perry, assist director..aap313...84150

FAX.........................................................86692



 

Student Senate

29 Trembley Drive, University Center

Andrew Callahan, president......aec214...86670



 

Study Abroad Office

( see International Affairs, Office of listing )

 

Summer Sessions

office of summer sessions
436 Brodhead Avenue
Peg Portz,  director..................mak5...83968
Theresa Freeman, coordinator.....tmf0...83966
FAX.........................................................86102

 

Supply Chain Management

( see Management listing )

 

 Room 490, Maginnes Hall 9

    .........................incasip@lehigh.edu...83996
FAX........................................................86232
Mark Orrs, director...............mao312...82533
    STEPS 384



T


Technical Entrepreneurship Masters Program

John Ochs, director..............................jbo0...85493

Lisa Getzler-Linn, director, admin & program                      ...........................................................lig4...84620

Amy White, comm specialist......abw210...84872

Jodie Johnson, coordinator..................jlk4...84789




Technology Resource Learning Center

( see Instructional Media Services )

 

Technology Transfer, Office of

354 Whitaker Laboratory

5 E. Packer Avenue

Thomas Meischeid,  interim dir..tjm5....8588 3

Yatin Karpe, assoc director.....yak206...85841

Marie A. Bartos, adm coord......mab5...85883

FAX.........................................................85888

 

Telephone Services

Directory assistance................................83003
Network jack installations.....................85002
Telephone billing....................................85005
Telephone installations..........................85007
Telephone trouble reports......................85463
Voice mail assistance..............................85300
Voice mail messages................................86666

 

Temporary Employment Agencies

Integrity Personnel.....................610-433-3500
HTSS..........................................610-432-4161

 

Theatre

Department of Theatre

420 E. Packer Avenue, room 301

Zoellner Arts Center..............................83640

FAX.........................................................86543

Tickets...................................................82787

Costume Shop........................................83294

Scene Shop...........................................83297

Erica Hoelscher (ebh2), chair

Deborah Laub, depart coord........dal5...83640

 

Ticket Information

Athletic events.........................................84263
Stabler events.........................................86611
Ticket Center, Bookstore.........................84555
Zoellner Arts Center.................................82787

 

Transportation Services

126 Goodman Drive
Manager.................................................84410
FAX............................................................85500

Bus , Car, Truck, Van Rentals
    Betsy Peffer..............................elp3...84410
24-hour bus service information...........81700

 

Travel

Travel Leaders, 24/7/365.........866-502-1924

Jill Fischer, account manager

 

Treasurer

(see Finance and Administration listing)

 

Tutoring Services

Center for Academic Success
29 Trembley Drive, room 403.............84154
Kelly Grim, coordinator............kag3...82996
FAX.........................................................85293

 

U

 


University Center (Packer Hall)

Packer Hall, University Center 29

Carol Hill, director of facilities &

  operations..............................cah5....84163

Room Reservations...................inucr....84163

Asa Packer room, lunch reservations..85536

Catering..................................................84512

Center for Academic Success..................84154

Community Service Desk.......................84583

Dining Dollars.......................................84192

Dining Service Office..............................84166

LGBTQIA Rainbow room......................84126

Lost and Found......................................84160

Multicultural Center...............................84639

Office of Student Life Leadership Develop-                   ment, GA/Ropes Course...................86117

Student organization resource room....84158

Wells Fargo bank......................................82265

Women's center.....................................86484

 

University Relations

( see Communications & Public Affairs listing )

 

University Events

125 Goodman Drive

Caroline Clifford, director...........ckc2...83127

Sara Messick, asst director, special events             ...........................................sam313...84759

Stephanie Bodnar, adm coord.....stb9...83898

Ruby Scott, ops coord...............rls304...85292

FAX.........................................................86423



 

University Productions

29 Trembley Drive, University Center
Briana Gardell, president........beg214...86670

 

V

VentureSeries