In order to reach the number listed from campus telephones, dial the five-digit extension number (8xxxx) for faculty/staff, (4xxxx) for students.

To reach any number from other than university phones, also dial the prefix 610-75(8)

To find email addresses and phone numbers for individuals, use Find a Person

Main University telephone number: 610-758-3000


 


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | W | Z

A-L

A

Academic Outreach

618 Brodhead Avenue.............................84802

FAX............................................................85940

Angela Scott, ans712, director

Jill Forrest, jsf212, department coordinator

 

Academic Support

Office of the Dean of Students

29 Trembley Drive C210, University Center

Katherine Lavinder, associate dean .kwl211...84159

Donna Clearie, coordinator .....dmc205...84159

FAX..........................................................85293

 

Academic Transitions

29 Trembley Drive C115

Lori B. McClaind, assistant dean...lob3...85181

Katie Guynn, director, student athlete

    academic services.................klg314...85181

Julie L. Seifert, coordinator.......jls511...85181

FAX.........................................................86132

 

Accounting

College of Business & Economics

621 Taylor Street, Rauch Business Center

Parveen P. Gupta, chair..............ppg0...83443

David J. Hinrichs dir MSAIA..djh404...84674

Theresa Muniz, adm  coord...tmm512...83451

FAX............................................................85992

 

Accounts Payable

520 Brodhead Avenue

Richard  Ringhoffer, supervisor..rmr5...84404

Brandi Schmoyer, assistant........brs413...84633

Michele Bennyhoff, assistant........mlbb...83143

Stephanie Kish, assistant..........stk314...83148

FAX........................................................80293


Activities

(see Student Activities entry & Hotlines listings)

 

Administrative Systems

(see Enterprise Systems listing)

 

Admissions

27 Memorial Drive West

Alumni Memorial Bldg.........................83100

FAX............................................................84361

J. Leon Washington, vise provost of admissions and financial aid....jnw207...83100

Bruce Bunnick, dir of admissions...brb5...84681

Krista Evans, sr associate dir......kde4...83104

John Morganelli, Jr,  sr assoc dir..jmm412..86067

Deborah White, associate dir.......dw05...85489

Morgan Volkart, assoc dir/dir of international recruitment..........................mbv2...86602

Sarah Bombard,  assoc dir/dir of alumni admissions outreach................sck7...84730

Jessica DeSantis,  associate dir...jed305...84882

Derek Fox, assoc director........djf312...85116 

Maria Asayag, assoc dir/dir of diversity student recruitment..maga210.85477 

Beth Guzzon, asst of admissions and diversity student recruitment.ecg211.83103    

Matt Cunningham, assistant director.mvc211.86426

Cleveland McCray, assistant director.cjm2.82940

Neil Gagno, assistant director.neg212.85527

Samantha Pitcher, assistant director.sap414.84883

Luis Almonte, assistant director.lea213.83102

Lauren Christman, adm counselor...lnc313.82881

Anna Marie Luchini, enrollment support coordinator/exec asst to VP for admissions and financial aid......aml3...83101

Cherylann Myers, enrollment support coordinator/ internationa l support..chm205..83146

Jacqueline Cichonski, enrollment support coordinator/events coord...jac712...83214

Danika Clevenstine, enrollment support coord/transfer support...................dac412...82823

Karen Krajczar, enrollment support coordinator/ admissions receptionist.kgk2.84884

Barbara Bertsch, enrollment support coordinator/sr management support......bjb2..85513

Financial Aid

27 Memorial Drive West......................83181

FAX.........................................................86211

Jennifer Mertz (jlm207), director

Jason Shumaker (jasa12), sr associate director

Autumn Learn (aul211), asst dir & coord for endowed & sponsored scholarships

Tami Bauder  (tlb211), assistant director & graduate student loans

Joanne Deppert (jaf4), asst director & coordinator work-study programs

Sally Cruz (mic2),  enrollment support coordinator - loan coordinator

Johnnie Whisner (jlw306), enrollment support coordinator, financial aid receptionist

Enrollment Services Center

218 W. Packer Avenue.........................84268

FAX........................................................86211

Terri Jones (tej2), operations manager

Nicholas Shimmel (nas211) systems manager

Matthew Herr (mfh210), systems manager

Maria Costa (mfc4), enrollment systems support coordinator

Debra Yeager (day5), enrollment systems coordinator

Anne Dennis (amd9), enrollment data processing coordinator

Cindy Sigley (cis3), enrollment data processing coordinator

Erin Lisetski (ell3), enrollment data processing coordinator

Mary Lu Peppel (mlp2), enrollment data processing coordinator

Maria Tepa (met207), enrollment data processing coordinator

Juliann Bruneio (jub2), enrollment data processing coordinator

Dianne Szapacs (dls214), enrollment data processing coordnator

 

Advanced Technology for Large Structural Systems, Center for

( see ATLSS Engineering Research Center listing )

 

Advancement

Main number.........................................83120

Joseph P. Kender, jr., vice president for

    advancement...........................jpk2...85535

Donna McCabe, asst to vp for adv.dmw0..84711

John W. Welty, assoc vp for advancement............jww211..83122

Tom Chaves, assoc vp for advancement...........thc208...86362

Heidi Casciano, sr. dir of advancement administration............hlc1...85199

Beth Posivak, coordinator.............ejp3...85591

Alumni Association/Alumni Relations

Bob Wolfenden, avp for alumni relations.....................rww3...83430

Shannon Jaeger, dir, volunteer engagement...................................shj211...83686

Trish Ripka, secretary to avp, alumni relations...............................lur214...83588

Chad Davis, dir, Lehigh Fund ..chd307...83137

Grace Kelleher, coord, Lehigh Fund......gk00...83124

Lehigh Alumni Tours Alumni Mem Bldg..84682 Lehigh Alumni Records change of address..84673

Communications

Celia Cameron, avp, advancement marketing communications/donor relationscec213...81548

Janet Norwood, director,  advancement communications........jwn2...85350

Penny Fasching, coordinator, communications...pef213...84285

Stewardship

Amber Hadvab, dir stewardship..amh713...85311

Events

Stacy Shillinger, sr director, advancement & university events..................sks393...81610

Stephanie Bodnar, adm coordinator.s..tb9...83898

Corporate Foundation

Cameron McCoy, avp, corp fdns/relations/career services.....................cam614...83714

Mary Wagner, coordinator.......mkw0...83892

Leadership Giving

Dionne Jackson, asst vp, leadership gift officer.dij314...82515

Nancy Stansbery, dir of developemnt, CAS....................nas311...82827

Tricia Huston, dir, Asa Packer Society.................tpo207...86408

Sam Quier, coordinator..........swq204...85094  

Advancement Services

Karen Sims, director, information processing..kas507...85727

Sean Shappel, director, reporting & analytics................ses211...85814

Sharon Upton, director, prospect management & research........................slu2...86166

Gift Planning

Lorraine Wiedorn, avp, gift palnning...lms1...84874

Margie Bartholomew, coord......mjb9...84749

Principal Gifts

Kathy Barth, sr director of principal gifts..kbb205...82834

 

Advocates

Gender violence support staff................84763

(sexual assault, rape, intimate partner abuse, stalking)

 

 

Africana Studies

Interdisciplinary Office, rm 490, Maginnes 9

    .....incasip@lehigh.edu...83996...(fax)86232

James B. Peterson, director......jbp211...85695

Drown Hall 302B

 

Carmen Phillips, pre-doctoral fellow..clp314...85795  

Drown Hall 302A

 

Alcohol, Substance Use, and

Addiction Services

Office of Counseling and Psychological Services

36 University Drive, Johnson Hall, 4th fl...83880

FAX............................................................86207

 

Alumni Association

(see Advancement listing)


 

American Studies

Interdisciplinary Office, rm 490, Maginnes 9.incasip@lehigh.edu...83996...(fax)86232

John Pettegrew, director...............jcp5...83355

Maginnes Hall 537

 

Ancient Greek

(see Classical Studies)

 

Army ROTC

( see Military Science listing )

 

Art, Architecture, and Design

Department of Art, Architecture, and Design

17 Memorial Dr. E ,Chandler-Ullmann....83610

FAX...........................................................86551

Lucy Gans, chair.........................lcg0...85619

Anna Chupa, associate chair......anc304...83718

Pam Mongi, depart coordinator....pgm0...83610

Terri Ball-Nicholas, tech/comm coordinator...........................tlb311...83570

 

Art Galleries

( see Museum Operations listing )

 

Arts and Sciences

College of Arts and Sciences

Dean's Office

9 W. Packer Avenue (Maginnes Hall)

FAX............................................................86232

Donald E. Hall,  dean.................deh211...84570

Cameron Wesson,assoc dean..caw411...83301

Diane Hyland, sr associate dean.....dth1...83303

Garth Isaak, grad assoc dean.......gi02...84282

Jackie Krasas, assoc dean...........jkr205...85823

Phillip J. Clauser, dir admin..........pjc3...83306

Robert B. Nichols, dir comm......ron305...83571

Nancy Stansbery, dir dev.......nas311...82827

Jeffrey Remling, sr computing  specialist ..jjr207...83373

Daniel Brashler, scientific computing..................dab406...83992

Johanna Brams, sr. instructional tech.............jsb4...86134

Annette McCans, exec sec.....anm406...84570

MaryAnn Haller, grad prog mgr...mh0h...84280

Beth Pelton, admin coord.........bap212...8330

Cassandra Petroski, grad coord.cap211...84281

Danele Holland, secretary.....drh514....83300

 

Asian Studies

Interdisciplinary Office, rm 490, Maginnes 9

    .....incasip@lehigh.edu...83996...(fax)86232

Kiri Lee, director..........................kjl2...84490

Maginnes Hall 513

 

Asset Accounting Office

(see Controller's office listing)

 

Astronomy

Department of Physics

16 Memorial Drive East

Deming Lewis Lab.................................83930

FAX...........................................................85730

George  McCluskey, professor...cgm0...83721

Gary G. DeLeo, professor..........lgd0...83413

Virginia McSwain, assoc prof.mvm207...85322

Joshua Pepper, asst prof...........jap612...83649

 

Athletics

Department of Intercollegiate Athletics

641 Taylor Street, Taylor Gym

General Information ...www.lehighsports.com

Main number.............................................84300

Ticket Information..............................8-GAME

FAX...........................................................86629

Taylor Gymnasium - Main Campus

    Reception Desk...................................84313

    Fitness Center.......................................84431

    Raquetball/Squash reservations........84431

    Lisa Baker, secretary...............lab0...84308

    Irene Jones, secretary..............ikj0...84304

Goodman Campus

    Rauch Fieldhouse.................................83395

    Varsity House......................................83398

    Tennis Center....................................86575

    Goodman Stadium Box Office............86294

    Mulvihill Golf Learning Ctr...610-625-0911

Administration

    Joe Sterrett, dean of athletics.......jds7...84320

    Karen Adams, sr. associate dir...kaa0...84318

    Bill Griffin, assoc director......wpg207...84301

    Greg Strobel, asst director.....gos2...83589

    Julie Oltman, asst director........jml2...83166

    Stacy Shiffert, asst director......stsa...86332                     

    Taryn Gall, asst director..........taf6...84607

    Chris Wakely, asst director.....cjw5...86553

    Tyler Osler,  equipment/merchandise director...............................teo2...83398

    Kim Miller, laundry/equip mgr..kamd.85993 

      Erika Wagner, merchandise.edw208.82444

    Roseann Corsi, community relations coordinator.........................rz00...86309

    Julia Ammary, leadership............jds5...86378

Katie Guynn, acad serv.........klg314...84413

Athletics Partnership

    Bob Amundson, director........rja307...86499

Campus Athletics

    Fitness Center (Taylor Gym)    

    Main number.......................................84431

   Doug Strange, director.........dws0...84432

    Intramurals and Club Sports (Grace Hall)

        Barb Turanchik, director of club sports.bat0...83132

        Jane Josephson, intramurals dir..jmj0...84307

        FAX...................................................85767

Media Relations

    Steve Lomangino, director....sjl304...83174

    Justin Lafleur, asst dir............jul310...86631

    Heath Trabue, multi-media....het213...83158

    FAX...................................................82844

Sports & Event Venues

    Allen Biddinger, director........afb2...83397

    Jason Gall, asst director...........jdg5...85660

    Dale  Townsend, manager....dat205...86976

    Jannie Turczyn, coordinator....jgt3...84460

    Rauch FieldHouse...................FAX...86597

    Stabler..........................FAX ...610-866-8070

    Stabler Athletic &Covocation Center                        

    124 Goodman Drive

    Travis A. Spencer, director of businesss  development....................trs305...83769                        

    Rich Haas, dir, sales & marketing.rch3...84338

    Brett Casey, box office mgr..bmc213...86613

    Susan DeAngelis, asst box office manager.sjd9...86612

    Terri L. Csaszar, secretary..........tlm1...82770

    FAX........................................610-866-8070

Sports Medicine                  Sports Medicine Office.......................84312

    Jack Foley, dir, sports medicine...jjf4...84332

    Tim Doane, head  athletic trainr..tsd3..86303

    Emily Dunn.........................emd208...84335

    Rachel Kennedy..................rmk211...86312

    Greg Scullin.........................grs212...85649

    Matt Moreau........................mamb14...86301

Ticket Operations (stable Arena)

    Main number.........................................84263

    FAX.......................................610-866-8070 

    Rich Haas, dir sales & marketing..rch3...84338

    Brett Casey, box office mgr..bmc213...86613

    Susan DeAngelis, asst box office manager.sjd9...86612

Baseball

    Sean Leary, head coach............spl3...84315

    John Fugett, assistant..............jlf312...84315

Basketball, men

    Brett Reed, head coach............brr3...84188

    Antoni Wyche, associate.....atw209...85190

    Ryan Krueger, assistant..........rfk200...84297

    Kyle Griffin, assistant.........kmg413...86924

Basketball, women

    Sue Troyan,  head coach.............srb1...84458

    Glenn Rigney,  associate......tgr204...84362                      

    Caitlin Gillard, assistant..........csg210...83518

Cross Country,  men

    Todd Etters, head coach.............tme2...84391

Cross Country,  women

    Debbie Utesch, head coach.......deu3...84303

Football

    Andy Coen,  head coach........anc206...84356

    Eileen Biro, secretary.............emb2...84290

    Drew Folmer,  assistant.......atf214...86562

    Donnie Roberts, assistant.....dcr206...85909

    Craig Sutyak, assistant.........cas714...86979

    Brett Sawyer, assistant.........brs206...85760

    Scott Brisson, assistant..........dsb308...84510

    Joe Bottiglieri, assistant.......jab413...86071

Golf, men

    Henry D'Alberto, head coach .......hed206...85176

    Joe Zelechoski, assistant.........jrz206...85176

Golf, women

    Judy Dwyer, head coach......jwd212...85220

Field Hockey

    Stacey Eversley, head coach..sab207...84388

    Jessica Zosky, assistant..........jbz205...84459

Lacrosse, men

    Kevin Cassese, head coach..kac407....84917

    Errol Wilson, associate.........erw211...84762

Lacrosse, women

    Jill Redfern, head coach...............jir5..84321

    Shannon McHugh, assoc...sam812...84588

Rowing

    Brian Conley, dir of rowing...btc210...84511                   

    Men's club varsity coach..................86614

Soccer, men

    Dean Koski, head coach........dk0f...85355

    Ryan Hess, assistant..............reh311...85353

Soccer, women

    Eric Lambinus,  head coach....erl210...84346

    Amy Hough, assistant........amh211...84389

Softball

    Fran Troyan, head coach..............fgt2...84387

Swimming, men & women

    Rob Herb, head coach............rah7...84309

    Erin Matyus, assistant........ekm211...84309

Tennis, men

    Wouter Hendrix, head coach..woh207...86581

Tennis,  women

    David Shook, head coach........dasf...86576

Track & Field, men & women

    Matt Utesch, head coach.......mau4...85188

Volleyball, women

    Bob Bertucci, head coach.....rob211...86111

Wrestling

    Pat Santoro,  head coach.........pjs3...84302

    Brad Dillon, assistant.................bjd8...84299

    John Hughes, associate........joh508...86912

   

ATLSS Engineering Research Center

117 ATLSS Drive,  IMBT Laboratories

Richard Sause, director...............rs0c...83565

Chad Kusko, adm director.......chk205...85299

James Ricles, deputy director........jmr5...86252

Doris Oravec, financial mgr.......dao1...85628

ATLSS Structural lab...............................84365

Peter Y. Bryan...............................pb02...85460

Ian Hodgson, ATLSS industrial testing mgr.ich2...83293

Richard Sause, mgr, infrastructure monitoring...............................rs0c...83565

Mechanical Testing Laboratory...............86115

Bridgitte Reiss, coordinator...bmr314...83525

FAX, room  A200.......................................85902

Conference room A214............................85620

Conference room B144............................86251

NEES Earthquake Center

James Ricles, director.....................jmr5...86252

Gary Novak, operations mgr....gsn207...85488

 

B

Baker Institute

11 E. Packer Avenue, Wilbur Annex

Todd A. Watkins, co-exec dir....taw4...84954

Lisa Getzler, co-executive director.lig4...84620

Amy White, com specialist...abw210...84872

Catherine Headman, coord........ceh4...85626

Jeanette Brinker, coordinator..jab208...85615

Jodie Johnson, coordinator..........jlk4..84789

FAX.........................................................86131

www.lehigh.edu/entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship Minor

Todd A. Watkins, co-exec dir....taw4...84954

Lisa Getzler, co-executive director...................lig4...84620

Catherine Headman, coord........ceh4...85626

www.lehigh.edu/entrepreneurship

IPD Program

John Ochs, director.....................jbo0...85493

Lisa Getzler, co-executive director......................lig4...84620

Jeanette Brinker, coordinator..jab208...85615

www.lehigh.edu/ipd

LehighSiliconValley

Dale Falcinelli, director...............dff0...85615

Lisa Getzler, co-executive director...........lig4...84620

Jeanette Brinker, coordinator..jab208...85615

www.lehigh.edu/siliconvalley

Technical Entrepreneurship Masters Program

John Ochs, director....................jbO0...85493

Lisa Getzler, co-executive director..................lig4...84620

Jodie Johnson, coordinator.........jlk4...84789

www.lehigh.edu/innovate

VentureSeries

Dale Falcinelli, director...............dff0...85626

Catherine Headman, coord........ceh4...85626

www.ventureseries.com


Bank


.................610-758-BANK

( see University Center listing )

 

Behavioral Neuroscience Undergraduate Program

Department of Biological Sciences

111 Research Dr, Iacocca Hall..inbios...83681

 

Ben Franklin Technology Partners

Ben Franklin TechVentures

Mountaintop Campus

116 Research Drive...................610-758-5200

FAX..............................................610-861-5918

Headquarters

Diane Albert, database coord......dia0...85229

Aaron Balch, chief infor officer......abb3...85231

Louise Brong, client serv specialist..lab3...85257

Chuck Diefenderfer, sr project & facilities mgr .cd00...85232

Laura Eppler, dir of marketing.......lse2...85237

Connie Faylor, regional manager, Greater

    Reading/Berks Schuylkill........crf0...85234

Craig  Hill, client serv specialist...cahb...85260

Candi Hoffman, pgm evaluator....cbh1...85239

Joe Lane, vp enterprise dev........jml4...85240  

Laura Lawrence, proj coord..lld207...85241 Evelyn Leon, admin assistant.......evl2...85211

Jim Mickey, systems admin.jzm204.85243

Kathy Minnich, chief fin officer.kam5.85230

Chad Paul, president & CEO.........rcp3...85210

Janet  Stainbrook, director, government &

    community relations..................jlr1...85216

Bonnie Stohl, accts pay asst........bks6...85214

Bob Thomson, regional manager

    Lehigh Valley...........................rst0...85262

Ben Franklin TechVentures.....610-849-5000

    Mountaintop Campus, 116 Research Drive

    Wayne Barz, manager, entrepreneurial programs...........................wkb4...85421

    Kerry McDonald, sr maint coor........ 86126

    Julianne Riedy, administrative assistant

        entrepreneurial program......jur3...85261

    FAX..........................................610-849-5001

    Ben Franklin TechVentures Companies

    Azevan..................................610-419-1057

    CENT LLC.............................610-849-5033

    Cernostics..............................610-849-5029

    Cerora....................................610-849-5027

    Colymer Industries................610-849-5049

    DaVinci Concepts.................610-849-5083

    EggZack.................................610-849-5088

    Forge3....................................610-849-5092

    Gigbond.................................610-849-5070

    Hager Biosciences................610-849-5075

    HB Custom Media.................610-849-5059

    InnovForm Therapeutics.......610-849-5037

    Intuidex, Inc.............................610-849-5095

    Just a Taste Cafe.....................610-849-1124

    LehiTech LLC........................610-849-5044

    Macromerica.........................610-849-5070

    Map Decisions, LLC.............610-849-5074

    Orbweaver.............................610-849-5054

    Pivitec....................................610-849-5061

    ProCasa..................................610-849-5072

    Saladax ...................................610-419-6731

    Skaffl......................................610-849-5066

    TSG Software........................610-849-5039

    US Specialty Formulation.....610-849-5023

    VaxForm................................610-849-5047

    Viihealth.................................610-849-5080

    Greater Reading/Berks & Schuylkill

    Regional Office

        Connie Faylor, regional manager

        Greater Reading Chamber of Commerce

                and Industry

        Suite 501, 201 Penn Street

        Reading, PA 19601-4038

        610-376-6766                                                                

    Pocono/Northeast Regional Office

        Ken Okrepkie, regional manager

        Scranton Enterprise Center

        201 Lackawanna Ave., suite 219

        Scranton, PA 18503

        610-849-9090;   FAX 610-849-0283

    Upper Susquehanna Regional Office

        Larry Seibert, regional manager

        Matt Aucker, facilities asst ext. 20502

        Bloomsburg Regional Technology Center

        240 Market Street

        Bloomsburg, PA 17815

        610-849-9091

   

Biochemistry Program

Department of Biological Sciences

111 Research Drive

Iacocca Hall...............................inbios...83681

 

Bioengineering

111 Research Drive

Iacocca Hall, Mountaintop Campus, D325

FAX..........................................................85880

Anand Jagota, director.................anj6...84396

Lori Herz, associate dir............loh208...86831

Cindy Lohman, coordinator.......cll210...84091

Susan Perry, faculty graduate coordinator

    ................................................sup3...85414

 

Biological Sciences

Department of Biological Sciences

111 Research Drive, Iacocca Hall........83680

FAX, room B217.......................................84004

Murray Itzkowitz, chair.................mi00...83680

Maria Brace, business mgr........mpb3...86235

Vicki Ruggiero, sec/assistant.......vaw3...83680

Heather Sohara, acad coord........hls207...83681

Lee Graham, sr laboratory tech..lhg208...85683

Meg Kenna, instructional labs,

    STEPS...................................makg...83685

Kim Pike, lab tech, STEPS......kcp212...85318

 

Biomedical Engineering and

Mathematical Biology, Institute for

14 E. Packer Avenue

Christmas-Saucon Hall............................83742

Eric P. Salathe, director.................eps0...83742

 

Board of Trustees

27 Memorial Drive West..........................83178

FAX.............................................................86528

Brad Eric Scheler,  chair

Frank A. Roth, corporate secretary.............far4...83572

Denise M. Blew, treasurer/asst secretary 

    ...............................................dmb3...83179

David L. Hammer, asst treasurer....dlh5...83180


Bookstore

Lehigh University Bookstore

1 Campus Square...................................83375

General Information...............................84555

FAX ..........................................................83709

Brian Adler, manager...............bla212...83375

Susan H. Martrich, assist mgr.....shm0...83381

Patrick Alercia, text mgr.........e01113...84586

Textbook Information...............................83374

Phil Boccardi,  insignia & clothing...pjb4...83380

Nancy A. Frantz, supplies & dorm..naf0...83376

General book info..................................85131

Cafe........................................................82233

 

Brown and White

Student Newspaper

33 Coppee Drive

http://www.bw.lehigh.edu

Advertising............................inbwbiz...84184

Editorial Staff...............................inbrw...84181

Subscriptions...............................kat404...84180

FAX...........................................................82794

 

Budget Office

422 Brodhead Avenue

Stephen J. Guttman, Jr., director.....sjg2...84204

Warren J. Loller, assistant director..wjl2...85097

Michael Weaver, assistant dir......miw6...85238

Donna Napoli, coordinator.....dmn212...84204

Deborah Watlington,analyst..daw210...83167

FAX............................................................85977

 

Bursar

27 Memorial  Drive West

Alumni Memorial Bldg.........................83160

FAX............................................................83033

Michael J. King, bursar...................mjk4...83160

Bruce Charles, associate bursar..bdc5...83160 

Diana Weaver, information systems manager.dmw212.84835 

Taruna Gupta, assistant bursar.tag4.83160

Kelly Erney, grad stud bill coord...kee2...83162

Jean Politi, sr acct rec coord..jap207.83207

Alayne Renninger, sr acct asset, travel.ar0f.83163

Linda Muckey, sr collect coord.lm03.83161

Julia Glick, collections assistant.jug2.85144

Kerry Wilson, accounting asst..kaw512...86070

Christina DeJesus,adiministrative...........83160

 

Bus Service

24 hour information line.............610-758-1700

Mountaintop & Saucon Village Bus Service

LANTA METRO

Schedule Information..................610-776-7433

Schedule brochures are available at:

Parking Services (Johnson Hall)

University Center

Alumni Information Center

Mountaintop Information Center 

 

Business Communications, Center for

The Philip Rauch Center for Business Communications

621 Taylor Street, suite 395

Rauch Business Center

James Santanasto,  director......jas276...84532

Jamie Pugh, asst director............jam913...81082

Casey Hilferty, coordinator......cah314...84863

FAX...............................................................86701

 

Business and Economics

College of Business and Economics

621 Taylor Street, Rauch Business Center

Dean's Office

Georgette C. Phillips, dean......gcp214...86725

Paul Brockman, sr. associate dean for faculty

    & academic affairs...............pab309...82914

Sarah Wing, international  specialist, global

    initiatives.............................srw208..82430

James Mann, dir of dev-CBE..jam508...85689

Kathleen  Mattare, dir, marketing.kpm3...85449

Mary Lynn Breiner,dir admin.....mb00...83402

Nancy Speck, exec secretary.......nas1...86725

Kathleen Riedy, adm coord........kasc...84814

Sarah Barnett, adm  coord.........sab313...85793

Michelle Kashmere, event coordinator .mik214...82906

FAX dean's office......................................84499

Undergraduate Office

Katrina Zalatan, associate dean & director undergraduate programs......kaz409...84498

Emily Ford, assistant dean...........eaf311...84498

Carla Jenkins-McDonald, acad coord.clj0.84498

Patricia  Reina, dir of  advising..par210...83400

Twana Walker, program dir first year student

    advising...............................tlw213...83400

Amanda O'Brien, student support coordinator

    ...........................................amo211...83400

FAX undergraduate office.......84175

Graduate Office

Andrew Ward, associate dean graduate

    programs...........................anw309...85285

Jennifer Giordano, director  of recruitment &

    admissions............................jlg210...83418

Mary Gulick, director, graduate student

    affairs.....................................map8...85280

Megan Van Voorhis, assistant director,

    graduate student affairs........mab308...85289

Chelsea Hann, comm specialist.chh413...84559

Marisa Garra-Helffrich, coord..mlg206...85824

FAX graduate office...............................85283

 

Business Information Systems

(See Management listing)

 

Business Services

Business Services Administration............83840

Robert Bruneio,  manager,

    transportation  services...........rsb5...84410

Mark R. Ironside, executive director,

    business services..................mri205...83843

Monika Samuelsson, marketing specialist ........mos513...84652

Brian Adler, general manager bookstore.bla212.84475

Glenn Strause, director, printing & mailing

    services..................................ghs2...83109

Jane Altemose, sourcing manager, purchasing

    services...............................jca209...84637

 Travel Leaders............................866-502-1924

 

 

C

Camps

( see Sports Camps listing )

 

Campus Athletics

641 Taylor Street 

(also see Athletics listing)

Jane Josephson, dir, intramurals/recreation

    .................................................jmj0...84307

Barb Turanchik, dir, club sports..bat0...83132

Doug Strange, dir, fitness...........dws0...84432

Club Sports.............................................81703

Fitness Center.........................................84431

IM Office................................................84310

FAX........................................................85767

 

Career Services

621 Taylor Street, Rauch Business Center, 484

General Information................................83710

General email.......careerservices@lehigh.edu

Career Services

Lori Kennedy, dir, career services

    ................................................. lbk4...84665

Employment Services

Richard Freed,  assoc director.......rcf2...85991

Marcia McKay, recruiting  coordinator.mam505...83715

Nick Praedin, assistant director, co-op &

    experiential  education.........njp210...86846

Career Development

Lynn D'Angelo-Bello, asistant director,  grad student career dev... lmd204...85904

Kathleen Folenta, depart coord..kmf307...83712

Chiquita Geldorp, assistant director, diversity & career dev........cdg204...83056

Kirk Mackes, software support analyst..................................kwm3...86605

Tara Moughan, secretary......tmm213...83710

Mary Ellen Raposa, assistant director,

    counselor, pre-professional & pre-graduate study......................................mer2...85332

Candice Sierzega, assistant director,

    career development............ css210...83762

 

Centennial School

2196 Avenue C, LVIP I................610-266-6500

FAX..............................................610-266-7126

 

Center for Academic Success

Office of the Dean of Students

29 Trembley Drive, room 403..............84154

Kelly Grim, director.....................kag3...85181

Julie L. Seifert, coordinator........jls511...85181

FAX..........................................................85293

 

Center for Advanced Materials and

    Nanotechnology

5 E. Packer Avenue, Whitaker Lab......83850

FAX...........................................................83526

Richard P. Vinci, director............rvp2...84227

Katrina Kraft, adm mgr..........kmk207...83863

Sue Stetler, coordinator.................sls4...83850

Gene Lucadamo, ind liaison....eal7...84855

 

Center for Chemical Process

    Modeling and Control

D311 Iacocca Hall #111

William Luyben, co-director..........wll0...84256

Mayuresh Kothare, co-director...mvk2...86654

FAX...........................................................85057

 

 

Center for Dialogue, Ethics and

    Spirituality (Dialogue Center)

661 Taylor Street....................................83877

Dr. Lloyd Steffen, (lhs1), director

Susan Meyers, (sum5)admin coordinator

Room reservations.................................83877

FAX.........................................................84670

 

Center for Global Islamic Studies

Interdisciplinary Office, rm 490, Maginnes 9

    .....incasip@lehigh.edu...83996...(fax)86232

Robert Rozehnal, director..............ror2...83335

Maginnes Hall 249

 

Center for Innovation in Teaching

    and Learning

EWFM Library

Gregory Reihman, associate vice provost and director..............................grr3...86840

 

Center for Optical Technologies

7 Asa Drive, Sinclair Lab room 205

Anthony Jeffers, manager.........alj206...85622

FAX.........................................................82605

 

Center for Value Chain Research

Carolyn Jones, CVCR coordinator.85157

FAX............................................................86527

Robert Trent, director...................rjt2...84952

 

Chaplaincy Services

661 Taylor Street...................................83877

Rev. Dr. Lloyd H. Steffen, university chaplain, (lhs1)

Rabbi Danielle Stillman, associate chaplain

    ............................................das514...84875

Sue Meyers (sum5), adm coordinator

FAX...........................................................84670

Catholic Chaplain

    Rev. Allen J. Hoffa..............sra11...84148

Catholic Student Union

Newman Center

    417 Carlton Avenue..........................84148

    Rev. Rev. Allen J. Hoffa, director

        ............................padrehoffa@lehigh.edu

    Ronald J. Koach (rjk5), assistant director

    Mass schedule..................................84659                       

    FAX...................................................86392

Jewish Student Center

    216 Summit Street.............................84896

    Christine Kreschollek (ctk213),coordinator

    FAX...................................................84670

 

 

 

Chemical Engineering

111 Research Drive

Iacocca Hall...........................................84260

FAX............................................................85057

Mayuresh V. Kothare, chair.........mvk2...86654

Kemal Tuzla, associate chair.........kt01...84729

Tracey Lopez, depart coord.....tml206...84371

Janine Jekels, undergrad coord....jlk307...84260

Barbara Kessler, grad coord......bak0...84261

John Caffrey, sr engr technician......jdc6...85180

Paul Bader, sr elec technician........pnb2...84279

 

Chemistry

6 E. Packer Ave., Seeley Mudd Bldg......83470

Robert Flowers,  chair...................rof2...84048

Keith Schray, associate chair.......kjs0...83475

Marge Sawyers, administrative specialist.....................mcs0...83600/83472

Jane Derbenwick,  secretary........rd0b...83470

Rebecca Miller, graduate admin...rsm4...83676

JoAnn DeSalvatore, undergraduate/graduate coordinator........................jmd207...83471

Zhaoxiong Zheng, director of 

    instrumentation...................zhz209...85731

Alaina Lungu, manager organic labs,

    STEPS 374..........................aml201...82597 

Denise Beautreau, manager general chem labs  

    STEPS 136...deb313.81585

FAX...........................................................86536

 

Child Care Center , Lehigh University

5 Duh Drive #21

Saucon Village Apartments

Bethlehem, PA 18015

Information...............................610-758-KIDS

Kathy Calabrese (kc06), director

 

Civil and Environmental Engineering

13 E. Packer Avenue, Fritz Eng. Lab........83566

FAX, room 205..........................................86405

Panos Diplas, chair...................pad313..83554

Clay J. Naito, associate chair.......cjn3...86229

Robin Hendricks,  spr struct lab...rjh208...83497

Eugene Matlock, Fritz  lab operations

    manager.................................epm1...84928

Prisca Vidanage, grad  coord......pmv1...83530

Chrissy Moyer, undergrad coordinator

    ..........................................cmm206...83566

Dawn McClay, research coord....cdm0...83545

Shelley Drozd, comm spec...sed308...83540

 

Classical Studies, Greek and Latin

Interdisciplinary Office, rm 490, Maginnes 9

    .....incasip@lehigh.edu...83996...(fax)86232

Barbara Pavlock, director...........bp01...83309

Drown Hall 115

 

Cognitive Science

Interdisciplinary Office, rm 490, Maginnes 9

    .....incasip@lehigh.edu...83996...(fax)86232

Padraig O'Seaghdha, director....pgo0...84526

Chandler -Ullmann Hall 342

 

Communication

( see Journalism and Communication listing )

 

Communications and Public Affairs

Office of Communications and Public Affairs

125 Goodman Drive

Frederick J. McGrail, vp for communications 

    & public affairs.....................fjm208...84487

Ira Rubien, associate vp for communications

    & marketing.............................ilr212...81620

Gloria Jedinak, coordinator............gjj2...84487

Suzanne Gaugler, business mgr...smg0...83015

FAX...........................................................85566

Communications

Linda Harbrecht, director, communications                        

    ................................................lmh2...84838

Hillary Kwiatek, communications specialist

    ............................................hik210...85165

Timothy Hyland, director, editorial                                     

    services...............................tih313...85583

Kurt Pfitzer, manager, editorial services                              

    ..............................................kap4....83017

Mary Ellen Alu, asst editor.....maa614...86391

Stephanie Veto, videographer..smv214...84314

Kelly Hochbein, staff writer.........keh714.....84746

Community and Regional Affairs

343 Whitaker Lab., 5 East Packer Avenue

Dale Kochard, asst vice president, community

    & regional affairs................dak304...85801

Anne Noon-Scaggs, adm coord..ann0...85801

FAX..........................................................86838

Design Services

Kurt Hansen, creative director, design

    services................................kuh2...85173

Beth Murphy, designer............bem307...84084

Ryan Wise Serrano, designer....rys214...84832

Christa Neu, staff photographer/photo editor

    ............................................chn211...83016

Internet Services

Steve Oblas, executive director,  internet services...............................sjo3...83018

Audra Gaugler Berner,  director..alg2...86083

Jennifer Hintze Reynolds, sr. web development

    specialist.......................jlh207...85091

Laura Turner, interactive media  manager

    .............................................les306...83038

Daniel Herrero, web development specialist

    ............................................dah314...85189

 

 

Marketing Services

Lindsay Lebresco, director, digital & brand                        

    marketing..............................lsl213...84644

Lauren Furrer,  director UG recruitment mktg                    

    .............................................lks210...83170

Dave Pryor, marketing manager.........dqp204...85179

Media Relations

Jordan Reese, director, media relations

    ............................................. jor310...86656

Lori Friedman, assoc dir, media relations.......83224

Lauren Weaver, media relations

    associate.............................lkw214...83969

 

Community and Regional Affairs

(see Office of Communications and Public Affairs)

 

Community Fellows

Interdisciplinary Office, rm 490, Maginnes 9

    .....incasip@lehigh.edu...83996...(fax)86232

Kim Carrell-Smith, director.........kwc2...83361

Maginnes Hall 320

 

Community Service Office CSO

29 Trembley Drive B001, University Center

Carolina Hernandez, director.....cah6...86674

Leslie Ladick, coordinator.............ljl2...86674

C.J. Sevilla & Katie Costello, grad

    assistants............................................86676

FAX...........................................................86692

 

Computer Science &Business Program

James A. Hall, co-director.............jah0...84446

Henry F. Korth, co-director...........hfk2...84113

Sharon Kalafut, prof of practice.smk5.86306

Jeanne Steinberg, admin specialist.jgs2.84064

 

Computer Science and Engineering Department

19 Memorial Dr. W, Packard Lab 354....83065

FAX...........................................................84096

Hank Korth, interim chair...........hfk2...84113

Sharon Kalafut, assoc chair...........smk5...86306

Jeanne Steinberg, adm specialist....jgs2...84064

Heidi Wegrzyn, CSE undergrad & graduate

    coordinator........................hew207...83065

Kerry Livermore, CE undergrad & graduate

    coordinator..........................kjl212...83099

Bryan Hodgson, systems mgr......brhc...85001

IDEA Image Data Emulation and Analysis Lab

    Xiaolei Huang, director...xih206.84818

InSyTe Intelligent Decision Systems and Technologies

    Hector Munoz-Avila, director.hem4.83707

SEAL DB Systems, Experimentation and                             

    Analysis Laboratory for Databases

    Henry Korth, director.hfk2.84113

LONGLAB Laboratory of Networking Group

    Liang Cheng, director..lica.85941

WUME Web Usage, Modeling & Evaluation

    Brian Davison, director.bdd3.83453

SWAT Semantic Web & Agent Technologies                      

            Jeff Heflin, director.jeh3.86533

PacLab Parallelism and Concurrency Lab

    Michael Spear, director.mfs409.83285

PatRec Pattern Recognition Research Lab

    Daniel Lopresti, director.dal9.85782

    Henry Baird, director..hsb2.86671

WiNS Wireless Infrastructure and

Network Security

    Mooi Choo Chuah, director...mcc7...84061

VADER Vision, Autonomous Devices and

    Experimental Robotics

    John Spletzer, director............josa...85783

Sandbox Lab..........84508     

Departmental Computer Lab....82104

 

Computing and Networking Services

(See also: Enterprise Systems)

LTS GENERAL HELP...........(8-HELP) 84357

Banner accounts....................................83011

Computer repairs....................................84357

Computing/email accounts...................83830

Network jack installation.......................85007

Request Help from LTS:  

    http://www.lehigh.edu/help

Computing Consultants:

Computing Support Services:                                              

    Gale Fritsche, manager...........gdf2...85038

Adm computing: Stephen Lewis...sgl3...84750

Adm computing: Tim Palumbo..tip204...83002

Adm computing: David Ramsay.dar505..85272

Adm computing: Ray Randall.....rlr207...85004

Arts & Sciences: Bill Bettermann..wab3...84619

Arts & Sciences:

    Daniel Brashler...................dab406...83992

Arts & Sciences:

    Dario Varga........................dav208...83617

Arts & Sciences: Grant Hittinger...gah6...85039

Business: Kathleen Frederick.....kmm3...85796

Education: Denise Campion....dec308...83985

Engineering: Naazer Ashraf........naa3...84093

Engineering: David Morrisette..dpm3...83218

Engineering: Brad Price...............dbp0...84615

Research computing: Alexander Pacheco

    .............................................alp514...85492

Student/General: Glenn Piper.......gsp2...83071

Student/General: Doug Reese......dsr1...85152  

Telecom and Network Infrastructure:

    (see Telecom and Network Infrastructure entry)

WIRED Residential Networking:                          

    Bruce Eisenhard, manager......bae2...84054  

( See Library and Technology Services for additional listings)

Conference & Special Housing Services

63 University Drive , Rathbone Hall

Mary Kay Baker, director.............mkb1...85306
Laura Bachman, asst director......lak204...85306
FAX...........................................................83568

 

Controller's Office

524 Brodhead Avenue

Marlene Peltz, secretary.......mmp207...83140

FAX...........................................................85655

Kathy Miller, controller................kjm4...83205

Leslie  Snow, associate controller..las7...83139

Tracey Burton, asst controller....trb413...83177

Debra Burkholder, tax analyst....deb310...86894

General Accounting

Cindy Hickman, acct supervisor

    ...............................................cmh3...83204

Susan Szilagyi, financial analyst....smsc...83141

Dominic Wallitsch, fin analyst....djw3...85618

Assest Accounting

Kelly Predmore, financial analyst....................................krp512...84776

Julie Tostevin, financial analyst...jat306...84550

John Gasdaska, invent con coord..jwg2...84799

 

Copy Center @ Rauch, The

Rauch Business Center, rm 120,621 Taylor St.

Cherie Schmoyer.........................cys5...86363

FAX..........................................................84779

 

Corporate and Foundation Relations

( see Advancement listing )

 

Counseling and Psychological Services

36 University Drive

Johnson Hall, 4th floor...........................83880

FAX............................................................86207

Ian Birky, director

Helen Rivera, secretary  Sara Afflerbach, secretary.....................85183

Staff Counselors: Katy Codring; Cristina Cunningham;

Laurie Gray Evans; James Jobe; Kelly Landman; Aaron Sterba

 

Credit Union

Bethlehem Teachers Federal Credit Union

2317 Easton Avenue

Bethlehem, PA 18017...................610-691-0041

FAX..............................................610-691-8624

 

 

 

D

 

 

Dean of Students

Office of the Dean of Students

29 Trembley Drive C108, University Center

www.lehigh.edu/~indost

Sharon Basso, associate vice provost and dean                   

    of students.................................sbr2...84156

    Amy Grim, coordinator...........ejg4...84156

Allison Gulati, associate dean of students..C112

    ...............................................anw8...84165

    Nancy Freeman, coordinator....nf02...84165

FAX........................................................86132

    Katherine Lavinder, associate dean of                                             

    students, C210....................kwl211...84159

    Donna Clearie, coord........dmc205...84159

FAX...........................................................85293

Academic Support

29 Trembley Drive C210, University Center

Katherine Lavinder, associate dean                                      

    ............................................kwl211...84159

Donna Clearie, coordinator.....dmc205...84159

FAX.........................................................85293

Academic Transitions

29 Trembley Drive  C115, University Center

Lori McClaind, assistant dean.........lob3...85181

Kathryn Guynn, director, student athlete                            

    academic services................klg314...85181

Julie Seifert, coordinator............jls511...85181

FAX.........................................................86132

Center for Academic Success

29 Trembley Dr 403, University Center..84154

Kelly Grim, director...................kag3...85181

Julie Seifert, coordinator...........jls511...85181

FAX........................................................85293

Community Service Office (CSO)

29 Trembley Drive B001, University Center

Carolina Hernandez, director......cah6...86674

Leslie Ladick, coordinator............ljl2...86674

FAX.........................................................86692

Disabilities Services

29 Trembley Drive C212, University Center

Cheryl  Ashcroft, asst dean for academic                            

    support services.....................caa4...84152      

Lisa Ruebeck, dir, LD support....lsr307...84152

Irene Karvoski, secretary..........ihk207...84152

FAX.........................................................85293

First -Year Experience

29 Trembley Drive B013, University Center

Allison  Ragon, asst dean & dir....alr404...81300

Kara Gensamer, asst director FYE &

    orientation  ........................kag914...81300

Erin Ketz, coordinator..........erk314......81300     

FAX........................................................86692

Fraternity & Sorority Affairs

29 Trembley Drive B004, University Center

 

Timothy Wilkinson, sr assist dean & director                      

    ............................................tsw205...84157

Rosa Guzman, coordinator.......rmg308...84157

FAX........................................................86692

Assistant Directors.................................84157

Ashley Baudouin (amb512); Carter Gilbert (cag414); Jennifer Tedeschi (jet414); Elizabeth Shayler (els414)

    Leadership Programs

    29 Trembley Drive B013, University Center

    Stefanie Burke, asst dir.......sdb212...84157

Gender Violence Education & Support

29 Trembley Drive

Brooke DeSipio, director..............bed4...81303

Erin Ketz, coordinator...............erk314...81303

FAX.........................................................85293

Residence Life

227-229 Warren Square

Jennifer Scaia, asst dean  & dir......jes208...86598

Taran Cardone, dir, student life curriculum &                    

    residential staff dev...............tac212...86598

Danielle DeVito, coordinator...dad408...86598

FAX..........................................................85153

Assistant Directors.................................86598

Ashley Gray (aeg314); Kerri Kloorfain (kdk206); Brandon Morris (bdm410); Michael Mullin (mjm213)

Student Activities

29 Trembley Drive B004, University Center

Matthew Kitchie, sr. assistant dean & director

    ..........................................mak608...86670

Andrea Barker, asst dir...............anb413...85359

Aarsenio Perry, asst dir..........aap313...84150

AJ Fritzinger, WLVR station mgr..alf3...84187

Marianne Deutsch, coordinator...mtd1...86670

FAX.........................................................86692

Student Affairs Planning & Assessment

29 Trembley Drive C112, University Center

Jessica Manno, director.............JEML...84165

Nancy Freeman, coordinator.......nf02...84165

FAX........................................................86132

Student Centers Facilities & Operations

University Center/Lamberton

29 Trembley Drive, University Center

Carol Hill, director......................cah5...84160

Reservations..........................................84163

Sandi Piazza, coordinator............sjc4...84153

Connie Rizzo, office assistant.....cor210...84163

FAX.........................................................86132

Student Conduct & Community Expectations

29 Trembley Drive C209, University Center        

Christopher Mulvihill, asst  dean..cjm9...84632

Holly Taylor, assistant director.hat214...84632

Rebecca Navedo, coordinator....ron0...84632

FAX.........................................................85293

Student Leadership Development & Civic Engagement

29 Trembley Drive B013, University Center

Christine Lowe, assistant dean &                                         

    director...............................cag312...86674       

   

Stefanie Burke, assistant dir, leadership

    programs............................sdb212...84157

Leslie Ladick, coordinator............ljl2...86674

FAX........................................................86692

Julia Ammary, assistant director, athletics

    leadership................................jds5...86378

FAX........................................................86629

               

 

Design Services

( see Communications & Public Affairs listing - Marketing and Design Services )

 

Development

( see Advancement listing )

 

Dining Services

University Center, main office.................84166

FAX...U.C. office, Catering....................84989

Administration

Bruce Christine, gen mgr....brc305...86218

Thomas  Glick, systems dir.......e097...86179

Debra Bruder, HR mgr...........deb308...84192

Amy Pulcini, marketing coordintor

    ...........................................amp311...85054

Claudine Sidney, catering director                                       

    ...........................................cms408...84512

Carrie Gerencher, onsite dietitian

    ................................e00913...484-357-2258

Billing Department.................................85138

University Center

    Asa Packer Dining Room...................85536

    Asa Packer  lunch reservations...........84172

    Food Court...........................................84170

    Fud Truk..................................484-357-2035

    Pandinis.............................................84819

    Cort Dining Room..................85529, 85169

    Catering Department...........................84512

    Baker's Junction.........................,.........86730

Cafe Lucy, Linderman Library..............80749

Brodhead House....................................41413

Common Grounds, Rauch Business Ctr...86302

Hawks Nest...........................................86415

Rathbone Hall Dining Room.......83512, 84169

Rathbone FAX...........................................86090

Stabler Arena,  food concessions.........84991

Wood Dining Room, Mountaintop.........85636

 

Distance Education

Office of Distance Education

436 Brodhead Avenue...........................86210

FAX.............................................................84190

Peg Portz, director....................mak5...85794

Lisa Moughan, marketing coord..lim2...84372

 

Deb Degenhart, coordinator, student                   

    services..................................dad6...86210

FAX........................................................84190

Marcie Sohara, adm specialist...mas205...86565

Jill Sharkey, coordinator..............jasn...84373

Peggy Kane, sr IT consultant....make...86952

Matthew Romero, computer tech..mar6...86146

Nate Righi, tech support spec....nar211...84242

John Santamaria, spv, broadcast ser..jas3..86424

Noel Kratzer, senior technician..nck2. ..86466

Ed Ballinger, senior technician.....elb2...86440

Bryan Pitkin, senior technician.....bpp2....85933

Jim Secrest, sr technician..........jcs412...85938

Alex Morykin,  spv, eng ser.......amm9...86734

Coordinator...........................................83935

Technical support...................................84211

Video conferencing support..................86466

E301 Control room...................................85373

PL410/PL416 Control room....................85493

Rauch RB 182 Control room..................85275

 

E

Earth and Environmental Sciences

Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences

1 West Packer Avenue.........................83660

FAX...........................................................83677

David Anastasio, chair.................dja2...85117

Nancy L. Roman, dept coord.....nr00...83661

Leigh Anne Fernandes, secretary.lef513...83660

Lehigh Earth Observatory (LEO)

(see STEPS listing)

   

Eckardt Scholars

Interdisciplinary Office, rm 490, Maginnes 9

    .....incasip@lehigh.edu...83996...(fax)86232

Heather Johnson..........................hbj2...83816

Price Hall 13

 

Economics

College of Business & Economics,

621 Taylor St, Rauch Business Center, rm 461

James Dearden, chair..................jad8....85129

Chad Meyerhoefer, director PhD eco                                    

    ...........................................chm308...83445

Robert Thornton, dir MS eco.......rjt1...83460

Rene Hollinger, academic coord...rf03..83420

FAX...........................................................84677

 

Education

College of Education

111 Research Drive, Iacocca Hall.............83225

FAX...........................................................86223


Gary M. Sasso, dean................gms208...83221

Ward M. Cates, assoc dean.......wmc0...83249

Nick Bellucci, business mgr....deb292...86968

Gretchen Tillitt, exec secretary...grt207...83221

Donna Johnson, mgr grad prog....dmj4...83231

Tammy Bartolet, director of marketing &                           

    communications..................tlp205...83226

Gina Sierzega, sr research  program

     development officer..gina.sierzega...82910

Department of Education and Human Services

    Arpana Inman, chair.................agi2...83241

    Lee Kern, assoc chair..............lek6...83241

    Donna Ball, coordinator..........db00...83241

Program Directors:                                                                

    Alex Wiseman, comparative & international                                   

        education......................aww207...83256

    Arnold Spokane,  counsel psy...ars1...83250

    Floyd Beachum, edu leadership

        ......................................fdb209...83250

    Patricia Manz, school psy.....phm3...83256

    Linda Bambara, special ed.......lmb1...83230

    Al Bodzin, teaching, learning, &

        technology.......................amb4...83230

Office of Teacher Certification

    Lisa Collins, director................lic212...82805

    Carla Kologie, coordinator...cak210...85648

Global Online Graduate Degrees & Training

    Stephen Kazar, director......sjk412...84208

    Audree Chase-Mayoral, associate director

        .......................................amc308...83564

    Andrea Deimel, secretary.....intlcoe...85737

Center for Promoting Research to Practice

    Edward S. Shapiro, director......ess2...83258  Center for Developing Urban Educational

    Leaders

            George P. White, director.....gpw1.83262 

Multicultural Resource Center

            Graduate Student Office...86119

 

Electrical and Computer Engineering

19 Memorial Drive West 

Packard Laboratory, room 304................84070

FAX............................................................86279

Filbert J. Bartoli, chair....................fjb205...84070

Doug Frey, assoc chair................drf3...84065

Ruby Scott, admin specialist.....rls304...84070

Diane Hubinsky, graduate  coordinator, EE                        

    ..................................................dih2..84072

Kerry Livermore, undergrad & graduate

    coord, comp eng..................kjl212...83099

Ted Bowen, senior technician.....tlb204...84078

David Morrisette, systems mgr....dpm3...83218

Center for Photonics and Nanoelectronics

7 Asa Drive, Sinclair Lab 205

Nelson Tansu, director................net5...82678

Compound Semiconductor Technology Lab

5 E. Packer Ave., Whitaker Lab.................85109

FAX........................................................84244

James C. M. Hwang, director..........jh00...85104

Display Research Laboratory

16A Memorial Dr. E, Sherman Fairchild Lab

Miltiadis K. Hatalis, director.........mk01...83944

Clean room...............................................84014

Measurements lab...................................83948

FAX............................................................86248

Microelectronics Research Laboratory

16A Memorial Dr. E, Sherman Fairchild Lab.

Miltiadis K. Hatalis, director.........mk01...84421

Linda Dreisbach, adm assistant........lfd0...83950

FAX............................................................86705

Signal Processing and Communications

Research Laboratory

19 Memorial Drive West, Packard Lab....84909

FAX..........................................................86279

Rick S. Blum, director..................rb0f...83459

 

Employee Assistance Program - IBH

Toll-free...................................1-800-395-1616

 

Emulsion Polymers Institute

111 Research Drive, Iacocca Hall.............83602

FAX...........................................................85880

H. Daniel Ou-Yang, director.......hdo0...83920

Eric Daniels, executive director....esd0...83602

 

Energy Research Center

117 ATLSS Drive, Imbt Laboratory......84090

FAX...........................................................85959

Edward K. Levy, dir emeritus.....ekl0...84090

Carlos E. Romero, director...........cerj...84092

John N. DuPont, associate director, materials

    group.......................................jnd1...83942

Zheng Yao, research scientist.........zhy4...86288

Ursla S. Levy, mgr finance & adm ...ur01...84542

 

Engineering and Applied Science

P.C. Rossin College of Engineering and Applied Science

19 Memorial Drive West, Packard Lab.....84025   

FAX........................................................85623

Daniel Lopresti, interim dean.........dal9...85308

Michelle R. Sheehan,  executive secretary                             

    to the dean...............................mmr1...85308

Gregory L. Tonkay, associate dean, under-                         

    graduate studies.......................glt0...84025

Robin Armbruster, administrative specialist

    undergraduate studies...............rma2...84025

John P. Coulter, associate dean, graduate

    studies and research...................jc0i...86310

Donna Mohr, director of graduate recruiting                       

    & program development.....dgm206...84553

Brianne Lisk, manager, graduate studies &                        

    research...................................brc3...86310

Dorothy J. Ouellette,  senior budget analyst                        

    .................................................djo0...84804

Stacey L. Lange, director, administration &

    special programs...................sll208...84028

Liz Lanzone, data & financial specialist

    ..............................................ell314...86852

Shaku Jain-Cocks, event mgr..shj208...86311

Chris Larkin, dir comm & mark...chl405...84367

Marc Rosenberg, web content                                               

    manager...............................mar512...84370

Bradley Superka, interim dir of development

    .............................................brs209...86197

 

English

35 Sayre Drive, Drown Hall................83310

FAX...........................................................86616

Scott Gordon, chair.......................spg4...83307

Vivien L. Steele, asst to the chair....vls1...83314

Edward Lotto, dir freshman pgm...eel2...83097

Carol A. Laub, dept coordinator..cal0...83310

Dawn Keetley, dir, grad prog....dek7...85926   

Anne Nierer, grad pgrm cord..aln3.83311

 

English as a Second Language

( see International Affairs, Office of listing - International Services)

 

Enrollment Services Center

(see Admissions and Financial Aid listing) 

 

Enterprise Systems Center

Emory W. Zimmers, Jr., director...ewz0...84034

Michael MacDougall, financial manager                              

    ...............................................mim3...86464

Mythreyi Sekar, coordinator....mys211...84955

FAX............................................610-868-0242

 

Enterprise Systems Implementation

14 E. Packer Avenue, Christmas-Saucon Hall

Manny J. Pena, director...............mjp8...85011

Thomas J. Smull, manager.............tjs5...83007

Database Application Services

Administrative Departments:

(contact any of the below consultants)

Arts & Sciences: Jeff Deschler...jwd210...81270

Business: Deborah Feldman, manager

    ................................................df04...84751

Education:  Gale Fullman..............gaf5...83113

Engineering: Jane Frounfelker.......jlf3...84007

 

Entrepreneurship Minor

Todd A. Watkins, co-exec dir......taw4...84954

Lisa Getzler, co-executive director                                       

    ..................................................lig4...84620

Amy White, comm specialist...abw210...84872

Catherine Headman, coordinator..ceh4...85626

www.lehigh.edu/entrepreneurship

 

Environmental Health and Safety

211 Warren Square................................84251

FAX...........................................................85606

Barbra Plohocki, director............bap2...83643

Elaine  Kuchera, asst director......emk3...84248

Randy Shebby, asst director........rasf...86240

Janine Papach, coordinator.......jap413...84251

 

Environmental Initiative/

    Environmental Studies

Interdisciplinary Office, rm 490, Maginnes 9

    .....incasip@lehigh.edu...83996...(fax)86232

Donald Morris co-director & director

    MA program..........................dpm2...85175

STEPS 566

Derick Brown, co-director...........dgb3...83543

STEPS 346

Al Wurth, undergrad prgrm........ahw1...83341

Maginnes Hall 308

 

Epitome, The

33 Coppee Drive, room 107

http:/www.lehigh.edu/epitome

Student Office......epitome@lehigh.edu...84185

Linda Lipko, adviser.....................lcl1...84454

FAX.........................................................86198

 

F


Facilities Services & Campus Planning

461 Webster St. 3......................................83970

FAX............................................................84986

Work Order Requests

    8 A.M. to 4:45 P.M....................83940, 83941

   emergencies  (Academic/Residence Halls)

    4:45 P.M. to 8 A.M...................610-867-3326

    Mountaintop/Fraternities...................84200

Janitorial Services.......................610-867-3326

Charlotte Auman, adm clerk.......caa2...83940

Steve Benko, asst director..........ssb2...85378

Rebecca Benner, asst director ...rsa207...84732

Richard J. Benner, assoc director...rjb3...84535

Elizabeth Bramblet, adm clerk....ehb2...83970

Mary Jo Brown, space data mgr..mjbg...85027

Yasmin Bugaighis, assoc dir.ymb2...84733

Vince Callanan, sr maint tech.....vpc2...83766

John Capuano, draft asst..........joc207...83656

Fred Colon, maint manager........wic2...85108

Jorge Coronel, invent cont tech.joc3...84417

Gary A. Falasca, director............gf02...83972

Joe Hartner, asst director............jmh512...85313

Dave Hendel, asst dir HVAC.....dahc...86181

Jeff Hosak, asst director...........jeh307...83998

Conrad Jones, asst director..........hcj2...85110

David Kasten, asst director.......dwk3...83654

Don Knowles, business  mgr.....djk5...83975

Dave Ledger, asst director...........dal6...84648

Delicia Nahman, sustainability coordinator

        ........................................den210...83976

Mike Oblick, life safety supr......mio5...86173

Julia Parker, arch/dir campus plan/project

    ............................................jkp313...84191

Don Pasda, assoc director........djp207...85198

Steven Schlegel, asst director .ss0n .85196

Jeff Seymour, access cont mgr .. jes412.86503

Brad Snyder, lead maint tech.......bls3...84965

Donna Szczepanski, adm clrk...dms3...83941

Mike Trzesniowski, associate director, engr,                        

    oper, maint.............................mat3...83974

Norma Vazquez, adm clerk........niv0....85310

Jerry Zarzecki, stock clerk.......jrz204...84417

 

Faculty Development

Fairchild Martindale Library, room 370a

Gregory Reihman, director...........grr3...86840

Gregory Skutches, writing across the curr

    .............................................grs206...84932

 

Finance and Administration

Vice President for Finance and Administration

27 Memorial Drive West

Patricia Johnson, vp for finance and

    administration......................paj214...83178

Denise M. Blew, assoc vice pres..dmb3...83179

David L. Hammer, assoc treasurer.dlh5...83180

Janice M. Stoudt, exec assistant...jmse...83178

Kathleen Milmine, adm coord....kg06...83179

Barb Campione, adm  coord......bsc207...83180

FAX...........................................................86528

 

Finance and Administration Systems

520 Brodhead Avenue

Bob Siegfried,  director..................rs08...83142

 

Finance and Law

College of Business & Economics

Joseph R. Perella Department of Finance

621 Taylor St, rm 407, Rauch Business Center

Richard J. Kish, chair & director MS

    analytical finance......................rjk7...84205

Nandu Nayar, director FSL.........nan2...84161

Jeanne Monnot, acad coord........jsm6...83440

FAX............................................................86429

 

 

Financial Aid

(see Admissions and Financial Aid listing)

 

First-Year Experience

Office of the Dean of Students

29 Trembley Drive B013, University Center

Allison Ragon, asst dean & dir......alr404...81300

Kara Gensamer, assistant director,                                      

    orientation..........................kag914...81300

Erin Ketz, coordinator.............erk314...81300

FAX.........................................................86692

 

Food Services

( see Dining Services listing )

 

Fraternity and Sorority Affairs

Office of the Dean of Students

29 Trembley Drive B004, University Center

Timothy Wilkinson, sr assist dean & director                      

    ............................................tsw205...84157

Rosa Guzman, coordinator....rmg308...84157

Assistant directors.................................84157

    Ashley Baudouin (amb512); Carter Gilbert (cag414);

    Jennifer Tedeschi (jet414); Elizabeth Shayler (els414)

FAX..........................................................86692

   

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       G

 

Gender Violence Education & Support

29 Trembley Drive

University Center,  C201A

Brooke DeSipio, director..........bed4...81303

Erin Ketz, coordinator...............erk314...81303

FAX.........................................................85293

Advocates...............................................84763

 

General College Division

27 Memorial Drive West

Alumni Memorial Building......................83200

Emil Gnasso (emg3), university registrar

 

General Counsel

Alumni Memorial Building

27 Memorial Drive West, room 305

General line............................................83572

Frank Roth, general counsel.........far4...83572

Heather K. Hosfeld, deputy general counsel...............................heh204...86689

William R. Dewalt, assistant general counsel...............................wrd311...83520

Judith A. Gentile, paralegal.........jag513...86234

Robin A. Schenkel, executive secretary

    .............................................ras413...83572

FAX (call 83572 before sending)..............83802

 

Gipson Institute for Eighteenth-Century Studies, Lawrence Henry

Interdisciplinary Office, room 490

Maginnes  Hall 9

    .....incasip@lehigh.edu...83996...(fax)86232

Scott Gordon, co-director...........spg4...83307

Drown Hall 101A

Monica Najar, co-director.........mon2...84424

Maginnes Hall 345

 

Global Citizenship

( see International Affairs, Office of listing - International Programs )

 

 

Global Studies

Interdisciplinary Office, room 490

Maginnes Hall 9

    .....incasip@lehigh.edu...83996...(fax)86232

Bruce Whitehouse, director.....brw208...84821

Price Hall 16D

 

Global Village Program

(see International Affairs, Office of listing - Iacocca Institute)

 

GoldPLUS

14A East Packer Avenue 
Christmas-Saucon Annex................ingold...86169
FAX.........................................................86188 
Will Hlay (wih3), manager

 

Government Relations & Economic Development

William D. Michalerya, assoc vp for government relations  & eco dev...wdm1...85802

Vito G. Gallo, assistant vice president for

    state relations..........................vgg2...85801

Linda Kreitz,  coord for government relations

    and eco development.............lmk3...85802

FAX.........................................................85480

Anne Noon-Scaggs, coord for state relations........ann0...85801

FAX........................................................86838

 

Graduate Admissions Information

Arts and Sciences....................................84280

Business & Economics (MBA Program)..84450

Education, College of..............................83225

Engineering and Applied Science............86310

 

Graduate Student Center

217 West Packer Avenue

Packer House....................igss@lehigh...84722

FAX.........................................................86971

Graduate  Life Office

    Kathleen Hutnik, director.........kaha...83648

    Amy McCrae, coordinator....alm2...84722

    Rahil Desai, grad  asst..........rdd212...82726

Graduate Student Senate

    Jill Burrows, president (jeb308)

 

Greek Affairs

( see Fraternity and Sorority Affairs listing )

 

 

H

 

Health and Wellness Center

36 University Drive

Johnson Hall

Health Center, main desk............inluhc....83870

Nurse advice line....................................83875

FAX............................................................85833

Email.......................................................inluhc

Susan C. Kitei, M.D., director...sck0

Thomas  Novak, DO, associate director... tjn3

Adriane Stasurak , DNP, ANP-BC, director                       

    of nursing/nurse practitioner...acs207

Christina Finley, admin coodinator...chf208

Kathleen Brehm, CRNP, nurse practitioner ...kmb212

Karen Sicinski, RN, BSN, nurse...krs2

Kathleen Mutch , RN, BSN, nurse...kamh

Holly Fereno, RN, BSN, nurse...hof212

Christine Feit, certified medical asst...cdf208

Joan Rose, admin clerk...jar6

 

 

Health, Medicine and Society Program

Interdisciplinary Office, rm 490, Maginnes 9

    .....incasip@lehigh.edu...83996...(fax)86232

Kelly Austin, director................kfa212...82103

Price Hall 8G

 

Hillel 

( see Jewish Student Center listing )

 

History

9 W. Packer Avenue

Maginnes Hall.......................................83360

FAX.............................................................86554

John K. Smith, chair.....................jks0...83365

Janet T. Walters, coordinator.......jtw0...83360

 

Hospital

St. Luke's University Health Network

801 Ostrum Street

Bethlehem, PA 18015.................484-526-4000

InfoLink/Physician Referral - toll free

    ........................1-866-STLUKES (785-8537)

Emergency Department..............484-526-4500

Patient Information.....................484-526-4770

Volunteer Services.....................484-526-4600

St. Luke's North

153 Brodhead Road

Walk-in medical care. ...............484-526-3220

 

Hotlines

Crime  prevention tip line......................82200

Campus 24-hour bus service.......610-758-1700

Gender violence peer resource..610-974-HOPE

Athletic tickets........................610-7LU-GAME

School closing.........................610-758-NEWS

University ethics/compliance......888-924-4450

Zoellner Arts Center.................610-758-ARTS

 

Human Resources

428 Brodhead Avenue.............................83900 

FAX............................................................86226

Employee assistance program-IBH.1-800-395-1616

Mary Ann Calahan, HR assistant.mac306.83698

Patricia Florkowski,  sr HR asst....pjg209...83936

Betty Konczyk, sr HR asst.......bjk208...82952

Joseph Boligitz, sr  sys adm.......job9....85657

Kimberly Drey, benefit analyst.kad610...83895

Hillary Kwiatek, communications specialist

    ............................................hik210...85165

Lori Claudio, HR associate........loc205...83916

Timothy  Hinkle, HR associate....th09...85167

Mary Jo McNulty,  HR associate....mjd4...83894

Linda  Parks, HR associate...........lip3...85195

Alice Sikorski, HR associate....ams404...82789

Judith Zavalydriga, dir, employee relations/

    workplace learning..............jaz308...83897

Toni Lee Febbo , dir, HR services....tlf1...83896

Christine Samuel-Maynard , HRIS programmer/analyst.............................cfs214...85610

Temporary Employment Agencies

Integrity Personnel.....................610-433-3500

HTSS..........................................610-432-4161

 

Humanities Center

224 W. Packer Avenue............ (FAX)....84616

M. Edurne Portela, director.......mep8...84375

Susan Shell, coordinator.............sus3...84649

 

I

Iacocca Institute

( see International Affairs, Office of listing )

 

IBE Honors Program

Stephen G. Buell, co-director........sgb2...83436

Robert H. Storer, co-director......rhs2...84436

Pasquale Costa, professor of practice (pjc6)

www.lehigh.edu/ibe

 

Identification Cards

Christmas-Saucon Annex, 14A East Packer Avenue 
    ...............................................inluid...85843
FAX........................................................86188
Will Hlay, manager

 

 

Industrial and Systems Engineering

200 W. Packer Avenue

Harold S. Mohler Lab...84050

FAX...........................................................84886

Tamas Terlaky, chair.................tat208...84050

George R. Wilson, assoc chair...grw3...84035

Kathy G. Rambo, dept coord.......kgr0...84052

Rita R. Frey, grad coordinator......rrf0....84051

Abby E. Barlok, comm  spec..aeb213...82986

Enterprise Systems Center

    Emory W. Zimmers, Jr. dir.....ewz0...84034

    Michael MacDougall, financial coordina-

    tor..........................................mim3...86464   

George E. Kane Manufacturing Tech Laboratory

Gregory L. Tonkay, director..glt0...84040

    Edwin W. Force, II, engr tech....ewf1....84056

Computational Optimization Research at Lehigh Laboratory (COR@L)

    Ted Ralphs, director................tkr2...84784

Healthcare Systems Engineering

Director.................................................83865

Linda Wismer, HSE coord.......liw511...85867

 

Institute for Metal Forming

5 East Packer Avenue

Whitaker Laboratory

Wojciech Z. Misiolek, director..wzm2...84252

FAX...........................................................84244

 

Institutional Research

422 Brodhead Avenue..........................85890

J. Gary Lutz, vice provost for institutional

    research....................................jgl3...83708

Yenny Anderson, director.......yea207...85064

Zane Kratzer, res analyst..........zlk205...85918

Margaret Munley, res analyst ....mam6...85744

Debra Hamann, coordinator..........dah4...85890

FAX........................................................85977

 

Instructional Media Services

Fairchild-Martindale Library, room 370

Elia Schoomer, manager.............ens0...83058

Digital Media  Studio.................................85023

Information.............................................83059

 

Instructional Technology Services

Technology Resource Learning Center..83059

LTS General Help...............(8-HELP)...84357

Instructional Technology Consultants:

Ilena Key, manager....................ilk204...85045

Arts & Sciences: Judd Hark.......wjh204...83984

Business: Jason Slipp....................jqs7...85343

Distance Ed: Peggy Kane.........make...86952

Education: Ilena Key................ilk204....8504

Engineering: Robin Deily.............rjd0...84988

Systems: Robert Siegfried..........rrs207...84103

(see Library and Technology Services for additional listings)

 

Interdisciplinary Programs Office

College of Arts and Sciences, room 490 Maginnes

    .....incasip@lehigh.edu...83996...(fax)86232

Jacqueline Krasas. associate dean of interdisciplinary programs and international iniatives

    .............................................jrk205...85823

Sherry Buss, director....................slb9...85546

Laura Chiles, business manager..lac410...83584

Erica Balco, coordinator.........erb612...83996

Amanda Webb, coordinator....amw313...84745

Coordinator...........................................84869

Jeanne Kassis, coordinator........jek207...83350

Beth Pelton, coordinator.........bap212...85119

Susan Scrima, marketing/com...sus205...85775

Susan Shell, coordinator.............sus3...84649

Africana Studies

James Peterson, director.........jbp211...85695

American Studies

John Pettegrew, director..............jcp5...83355

Asian Studies

Kiri Lee, director..........................kjl2...84490

Center for Global Islamic Studies

Robert Rozehnal, director...........ror2...83335

Classical Studies, Greek and Latin

Barbara Pavlock, director...........bp01...83309

Cognitive Science

Padraig O'Seaghdha, director....pgo0...84526

Community Fellows

Kim Carrell-Smith, director.........kwc2...83361

Eckardt Scholars

Heather  Johnson, director...........hbj2...83816

Environmental Initiative

Donald Morris, co-director &  director,

    MA program.........................dpm2...85175

Derick Brown, co-director........dgb3...83543

Al Wurth, director, undergraduate

    program.................................ahw1...83341

Gipson Institute for Eighteenth-

Century Studies, Lawrence Henry

Scott Gordon, co-director.............spg4...83307

Monica Najar, co-director...........mon2...84424

Global Studies 

Bruce Whitehouse, director......brw208...84821

Health, Medicine and Society

Kelly Austin, director...............kfa212...82103

Humanities Center

M. Edurne Portela, director........mep8..84375

Jewish Studies

Philip and Muriel Berman Center for Jewish Studies

Hartley Lachter, director.........hal611...82130

Latin American Studies

Matthew Bush, director..........mab508...83087

Science, Technology and Society

Stephen H. Cutcliffe, director.......shc0...83349

Social Science Research Center

Ageliki Nicolopoulou..................agn3...83618

Sustainable Development Program

Mark Orrs, director............mark.orrs...82533

Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies

Monica Miller, director..........mrm213...83364

 

Internal Audit

616 Brodhead Avenue

Robert J. Eichenlaub, director........rje0...85012

Walter Conway, asst director.....wac2...85013

University ethics/compliance hotline

    ...............................................888-924-4450

FAX.........................................................85855

 

International Affairs, Office of

32 Sayre Drive, Coxe Hall, room 301

Mohamed S. El-Aasser, vice president for

    international affairs..................mse0...82981

Cindy M. Hart, executive sec...cmh505...82981

Valeriya G. Spektor.................vgs201...82992

Tammy Friday, business manager...tjs7...84876

Emily Groff, comm specialist...emg210...80245

Conference room..................................82980

FAX........................................................82982

Iacocca Institute

111 Research Drive, Iacocca Hall.........85451

FAX............................................................86550

Dick Brandt, director, Iacocca Institute &

    Global Village Program..........rmb4...86485

    Alyssa K. Clapp, coordinator...alcb...86723

    Global Village Program

    Global Village general information....84440

    Trisha Alexy, curriculum dir.....tsa2...85664

    Margie Barry, coordinator.....mmt1...85162

    Sandra Smith, information systems analyst

    ........................... sms287...86733

    Alexis Leon, prgm coord......ajl207...83515

    Mary Frances Schurtz-Leon,  candidate manager...mfs2.86887

    Mohamed Hagag, coord.....mrh314...86510 

 

 

Pennsylvania School for Global Entrepreneurship (PSGE)

            Diana Sheperd, director.........dgs206...86886

    Helen  Bobeck, secretary..........hjb0...83401

International Programs

32 Sayre Drive, Coxe Hall......................83351

FAX.........................................................85156

Neil McGurty, director............nem207...85161

Katie Welsh Radande, assoc dir....kaw8...84735

    Fulbright Program

    Bill Hunter............................wdh3...84505

    Kathryn Novogratz, coordinator..ken213...83193

    Global Citizenship

    David Fine, int asst director....djf207...86646

    FAX...................................................85156

    www.lehigh.edu/globalcitizenship

    Global Union & LU/UN Program

    Bill Hunter............................wdh3...84505

    Study Abroad

    Noel Panebianco,   advisor....nkp208...84877

    Kaitlyn Brown, advisor........keb811...84833

    Lorraine Roth, advisor........lmr314...85989

    Jodeen Gemmel, coord......jmg208...83454

    Karen Weaver, admin asst.....klw311...83351

    General number.....incis@lehigh.edu...83351     

    www.lehigh.edu/studyabroad

    Iacocca Internships

      Carol Han, dir. Internships..csh205.83467

      Kathryn Novogratz, coordinator...ken213...83193

International Services

32 Sayre Drive, Cox Hall.....................82981

FAX........................................................82982

Debra H. Nyby, director..........dhn0...83607

Jen Topp, manager..............jet211...82875 

    Botstiber Program

    Stacy Burger, asst director..stb206.83014 

            FAX.............85156

    English as a Second Language

    32 Sayre Drive, Coxe Hall...............86099

    FAX...................................................85156

    Timothy Cauller,   director.....twc2...86348

    Clara Buie, asst director........clb305...86412

    Edann Brady, prog coord...emb703...86099

    Ashley Murphy, curriculum manager..asm314...86129

    StepUp Programs...................inesl...86099

    English Language  Center......inesl...85887

    ESL instructors...................................86680

    International Students & Scholars

    32 Sayre Drive, Coxe Hall

    FAX...................................................85156

    Gang Wang, director.........gaw312...86377

    Gisela Nansteel,sr immigration specialist.gmn0...85978

    Jeanne Tan Ma, intl student advisor ................jet206...84873

    Bonnie Beidleman, sec/assist..bjba...84859

 

 

International Materials Institute for New Functionality in Glass (IMI-NFG)

7 Asa Drive, Sinclair Lab......................81112

Himanshu Jain, director.............h.jain...84217

Bill Heffner, assoc director........wrh304...86677

Ellen Liebenow, coordinator...ell313.81112

FAX..............................................................86191

www.lehigh.edu/imi

 

International Relations

Department of International Relations

9 W. Packer Avenue, Maginnes Hall........83390

FAX.........................................................83393

Henri Barkey, chair.....................hjb2...83384

Jo Engel (je02), coordinator

 

International Students & Scholars

( see International Affairs, Office of listing - International Services ) 


Internet Services

( see Communications & Public Affairs listing )

 

Intramurals Sports/Club Sports

( also see Athletics and Campus Athletics listing )

 

IPD Program

John  Ochs, director....................jbo0...84593

Lisa Getzler, co-executive director..lig4...84620

Amy White, comm specialist..abw210...84872

Jeanette Brinker, coordinator.....jab208...85615

www.lehigh.edu/ipd

 

Investment Office

Jordan Hall, 115 Research Drive

Peter M. Gilbert, chief investment officer

    ...........................................pmg207...83034

Elaine P. Kudella, business  mgr....epr1...83034

Jennifer B. Sassani, dir/alternative investments

    .............................................jbs207...82034

Corey P. Galstan, dir/public markets

    ............................................cog212...82924

Matthew L. Mongon, sr. investment analyst

    ..........................................mamb11...84063

FAX.........................................................82921

 

J

 

Jewish Student Center

(Affiliated with Hillel: The  Foundation for Jewish

Campus Life)

216 Summit St........................................84896

FAX.............................................................84670

network address....................................INHIL

Rabbi Danielle Stillman, (das514) dir.....84875

Christine Kreschollek, coordinator (ctk213)

 

Jewish Studies

Phillip and Murial Berman Center for Jewish Studies

Interdisciplinary Programs

490 Maginess Hall 9.........83996...(fax)...86232

    .........................................inber@lehigh.edu

Hartley Lachter, director........hal611...82130

Coordinator...........................................84869

 

Journal of Differential Geometry

14 E. Packer Avenue

Christmas-Saucon Hall

Huai-Dong Cao,  managing editor.huc2...83726

FAX...........................................................83767

 

Journalism and Communication

Department of Journalism and Communication

33 Coppee Drive...................................84180

FAX...........................................................86198

Jack Lule, chairperson..........jack.lule...84177

Kathy Throne, dept coordinator...........84180

Linda Lipko, publication coord....lcl1...84454

 

L

Laboratory Safety

( see Environmental Health and Safety listing )

 

Laboratory Stores/Purchasing Services

6 E. Packer Avenue, Seeley G. Mudd Bldg.  

Sharon M. Zurick, logistics coord.shz3.83483

FAX, room 134.........................610-758-0737

 

Lamberton Hall

690 Taylor Street

Andrea Barker, assistant director, student                          

    activities.............................anb413...85359

Reservations..........................................84163

Hawks' Nest ..........................................86415

FAX.........................................................80010

 

Latin

(see Classics Studies listing)

 

Latin American Studies

Interdisciplinary Office, rm 490, Maginnes 9                       

    .....incasip@lehigh.edu...83996...(fax)86232

Matt Bush, director................mab508...83087

Maginnes Hall 536

Javier Puente, post doctoral fellow

    .............................................jap313...85685

Maginnes Hall 336

 

Lehigh Alumni Bulletin 

125 Goodman Drive

Timothy Hyland, director, editorial services.tih313...85583

Kurt Hansen,design director.......kuh2...85173

Diana Skowronski, class column  and 

    obituaries coordinator...........dal213....83675

Suzanne Gaugler, adv/bus. mgr...smg0...83015

FAX...........................................................85566 

 

Lehigh SiliconValley

Dale Falcinelli, director..dff0.85615  

Lisa Getzler, co-executive director.lig4.84620 

Amy White, comm specialist.abq210.84872  

Jeanette Brinker, program mgr.jab208.85615  

www.lehigh.edu.siliconvalley

 

Lehigh University Management Assistance Counseling (LUMAC)

( see Small Business Development Center listing )

 

Lehigh University Press

14 E. Packer Avenue

B040 Christmas-Saucon Hall.................83933

FAX.........................................................86331

Katherine Crassons (kac404), director

Tommy J. Moore (tjm213), assistant

inlup@lehigh.edu

 

Lehigh Valley Association of Independent Colleges, Inc. (LVAIC)

1309 Main Street

Bethlehem, PA 18018...................610-625-7888

FAX..............................................610-625-7891

Email.............info@lvaic.org....www.lvaic.org

Diane Dimitroff, executive director

Leah Breisch, program director

Nate Golub, strategic sourcing director

Nick DeSalvo, dir of sustainability initiatives     

Nelsida Abreu, office coordinator

 

LGBTQIA Services

(see Pride Center and Rainbow room listing) 

 

Library and Technology Services

(see also: Computing and Networking Services; Library Services; Instructional Media Services; Telephone Services )

Bruce M. Taggart, vice provost....bmt2...83025

Helen L. Zuercher, exec sec........hlz2...83025

General Service Contacts

    LTS HELP DESK..............(8-HELP) 84357

    ..................................helpdesk@lehigh.edu                       

    Submit a LTS Work Order

        ....................http://www.lehigh.edu/help

    Building hours (recording)..................82828

        ................http://www.lehigh.edu/library

    Circulation desk-Fairchild...................83070

    Circulation desk -Linderman.............83030

    Computer repair.................................84357

    Computing assistance (general).........84357

    Digital Media  Studio..........................85023

    Interlibrary loan..................................83055

    Library assistance (general).................84357

    Media Center/TRLC..........................83059

    Special Collections (library)...............84506

    Telephone billing.................................85005

    Telephone trouble reports...................85463

    Telephone directory assistance...........83003

Leadership

Gregory Reihman, associate vice provost..grr3...86840 

Client Services: Timothy J. Foley....tjf0...83997

Enterprise Systems: Manny Pena..mjp8...85011

Faculty Dev: Gregory Reihman..grr3.86840

Library  Access Services:  Sharon Wiles-

    Young.....................................slw0...83046 

Library Collections & Scholarly Communications:

    Christine Roysdon ...........cmr0...83049

Library Technology:

    Chulin Meng......................chm213...84998

LTS Administration & Planning

    Sherri Yerk-Zwickl..................shy2...84009

Technology Management:

    Roy  Gruver............................rag3...83008

Other Leadership

Adm Computing: Stephen Lewis...sgl3...84750

Adm Ser Group: Pam Steigerwalt..pss2...83824

Arts & Sci: Bill Bettermann........wab3...84619

Business: Deborah Feldman..........df04...84751

Campus Portal: Greg Skinner...gas207...85434 

Center for Innovation in Teaching and Learning:

    Gregory Reihman.....................grr3...86840

Chief information security officer:

    Sara Rodgers...........................skr5...82008

ClassroomTechnology:

    Kathy Butler...........................kmh2...83986

Computing Support Services:

    Gale Fritsche...........................gdf2...85038

Distance Education & Summer Sessions:

    Peg Portz..............................mak5...85794

Education: Ilena Key................ilk204...85045

Engineering: Robin Deily...............rjd0...84988

Helpdesk: Stacey Kimmel-Smith.sek2.84768

Instructional media services: Elia Schoomer...............................ens0...83058

Instructional technology: Ilena Key

    .............................................ilk204...85045

Library lending: Mark Canney...mac609...83028

Library technical services: Doreen Herold...........dok205..83040

Networking engineering:

Mark Miller..................................mm08...84987

Research Computing: Alexander Pacheco

    .............................................alp514...85492

Security: Keith Hartranft...........kkh288...83994

Special Collections: Lois  Black

    .............................................lob206...85185

Systems Network & Admin: Steve Roseman                       

    .................................................sgr0...83987

Telecom and Network Infrastructure:

    Lizanne Hurst..........................lh00...85014

Web & Mobile Services:

    Greg Skinner.......................gas207...85434

WIRED Residential Networking:

                Bruce Eisenhard................bae2...84054

 

Library Services

LTS Help (general assistance)..(8HELP).84357

Acquisitions & Cataloging......................83040

Circulation desk -Fairchild.....................83070

Circulation desk - Linderman.................83030

Government Documents.........................85337

Hours (recording)....................................82828

    ...................http://www.lehigh.edu/library

Interlibrary loan.......................................83055

Library Materials Center........................84694

Special Collections...............................84506

Library Consultants

Business: Janet Hughes............jah612...81431

Education: Elizabeth Foster.......elf313...84889

Engineering: Sharon Siegler.......sls7...83068

General: Stacey Kimmel-Smith...sek2...84768 

Humanities: Heather Simoneau.hms207.83052

Sciences: Brian Simboli................brs4....85003

Social Sci: .............................................83053

Special Collections: Lois Black.lob206...85185

Special Collections: Ilhan Citak....ilc4...84506

Facilities

    E.W. Fairchild-Martindale Library

        8A East Packer Avenue

    E.W. Fairchild-Martindale Computing Ctr.

        8B East Packer Avenue

    IMRC, Maginnes Hall

        9 West Packer Avenue

    Library Materials Center

        Building J

    Linderman Library

        30 Library Drive

 

Lost and Found

University Center, information desk......84160

 

LU Properties LLC


27 Memorial Drive West

Denise M. Blew, president.....................83180

Patrick V. Farrell....................................83605

Richard W. Freeman..............................83899






Note: Departments wishing to have their entries changed or updated should email: directory@lehigh.edu