In order to reach the number listed from campus telephones, dial the five-digit extension number (8xxxx) for faculty/staff, (4xxxx) for students.

To reach any number from other than university phones, also dial the prefix 610-75(8)

To find email addresses and phone numbers for individuals, use Find a Person

Main University telephone number: 610-758-3000


 


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | W | Z

A-L

A

Academic Outreach

618 Brodhead Avenue.............................84802

FAX............................................................85940

Angela Scott, ans712, director

Jill Forrest, jsf212, department coordinator

 

Academic Support

Office of the Dean of Students

29 Trembley Drive C210, University Center

Katherine Lavinder, associate dean                                       ............................................kwl211...84159

Donna Clearie, coordinator .....dmc205...84159

FAX..........................................................85293

 

Academic Transitions

29 Trembley Drive C115

Lori B. McClaind, assistant dean...lob3...85181

Katie Guynn, director, student athlete

    academic services.................klg314...85181

Julie L. Seifert, coordinator.......jls511...85181

FAX.........................................................86132

 

Accounting

College of Business & Economics

621 Taylor Street, Rauch Business Center

Parveen P. Gupta, chair..............ppg0...83443

David J. Hinrichs dir MSAIA..djh404...84674

Theresa Muniz, adm  coord...tmm512...83451

FAX............................................................85992

 

Accounts Payable

520 Brodhead Avenue

Richard  Ringhoffer, supervisor..rmr5...84404

Brandi Schmoyer, assistant........brs413...84633

Michele Bennyhoff, assistant........mlbb...83143

Stephanie Kish, assistant..........stk314...83148

FAX........................................................80293

 

Activities

(see Student Activities entry & Hotlines listings)

 

Administrative Systems

(see Enterprise Systems listing)

 

Admissions

27 Memorial Drive West
Alumni Memorial Bldg.........................83100
FAX............................................................84361

J. Leon Washington, dean of admissions             and financial aid...................jnw207...83100

BruceBunnick, dir of admissions...brb5...84681

Krista Evans, sr associate dir......kde4...83104

John Morganelli, Jr,  sr assoc dir..jmm412..86067

Deborah White, associate dir.......dw05...85489

Morgan Volkart, assoc dir/dir of international

  recruitment..........................mbv2...86602

 

Sarah Bombard,  assoc dir/dir of alumni                       admissions outreach..............sck7...84730

Jessica DeSantis,  associate dir...jed305...84882

Derek Fox, assoc director.....................85116

Yaw Tweneboah Koduah, systems manager          .............................................yat212...84268

Maria Asayag,  assoc dir/dir of diversity

    recruitment...............................mga210...85477

Matthew Herr,  sr assistant dir........mfh210...82881

Matt Cunningham, assistant dir.........mvc211...86426

Cleveland McCray, assistant dir.......cjm2...82940

Catherine Souza, assistant dir..........cas212...84883

Neil Gogno, assistant dir..............neg212...85527

Beth Guzzo, asst dir of adm & diversity

    recruitment.................................ecg211...83103

Anna Marie Luchini, enrollment support             coordinator; dean support.....aml3...83101

Karen Krajczar, enrollment support coordinator;                         admissions receptionist.........kgk2...84884

Luis Almonte,  enrollment support coordinator;                                 events coordinator......................lea213...83102

Cherylann Myers, enrollment support coordi-              nator; internationa l support..chm205..83146

Barbara Bertsch, enrollment support coordina-            tor; adm sr management support...bjb2..85513

Jacqueline Cichonski, enrollment support

  coordinator; transfer support..jac712...83214

Elaine Clymer, enrollment data processing                    coordinator............................ec01.. .85506

Erin Lisetski, enrollment data processing            coordinator..............................ell3...85505

Anne Dennis, enrollment data processing            coordinator...........................amd9...85770

Cindy Sigley, enrollment data processing            coordinator..............................cis3...85637

Mary Lu Peppel, enrollment data processing         coordinator............................mlp2...85967

Debra Yeager, enrollment data processing             coordinator.............................day5...83828



 

Advanced Technology for Large Structural Systems, Center for

( see ATLSS Engineering Research Center listing )

 

Advancement

Receptionist...........................................83120

Joseph P. Kender, jr., vice president for

  advancement...........................jpk2...85535

Donna McCabe, asst to vp for adv.dmw0..84711

John W. Welty, assoc vp for advancement

  ............................................jww211..83122

Beth Posivak, coordinator.............ejp3...85591

Heidi Casciano, dir of advancement

  administration..........................hlc1...85199

Alumni Association/Alumni Relations

Bob Wolfenden, avp for alumni relations

  ..............................................rww3...83430

Nancy Merrit, executive director,

  alumni association...........nmk4...85799

Chad Davis, dir, Lehigh Fund ..chd307...83137

Sue Meyers, adm asst to avp for alumni

  relations.................................sum5...83135

Lehigh Alumni Tours Alumni Mem Bldg..84682

Lehigh Alumni Records change of address 84673

Communications

Celia Cameron, avp, advancement mar-              keting communications....cec213...81547

Janet Norwood, director,  advancement

  communications.....................jwn2...85350

Corps., Fdns. & International

Kathryn Humphreys, avp, corp fdns/relations/             career services.........................kah2...83714

Mary Wagner, coordinator.......mkw0...83892

Advancement Services

Tom Chaves, avp, adv ser.......thc208...86362

Karen Sims, director, information processing

  ............................................kas507...85727

Sean Shappel, director, reporting & analytics

  ............................................ses211...85814

Sharon Upton, director, prospect management

  & research................................slu2...86166

Rochelle Goodman, assistant vp, campaigns

  ................................................rag4...86764

Events

Caroline Clifford, director, university events         ................................................ckc2...83127

Sara Messick, asst director, special events

  .........................................sam313...84759

Stephanie Bodnar, adm coord......stb9...83898

Ruby Scott, ops coordinator........rls304...85292

Gift Planning

Lorraine Wiedorn, avp, gift palnning                   ................................................lms1...84874

Margie Bartholomew, coord......mjb9...84749

Principal Gifts & Stewardship

Stacy Shillinger, dir, donor relations &

  principal gifts administrator...sks393...81610

 

Advocacy & Equity

office of the dean of students
29 Trembley Drive
University Center

John Smeaton, vice provost for student

  affairs.......................................jws2...83890

Ann Denker, exec secretary......ams1...83890

Rita Jones, dir, women's center...rmj207...85647

LGBTQIA services...............................84126

Tyrone Russell, director, multicultural

  affairs....................................tyr208...85973



 

Advocates

Gender violence support staff................84763
(sexual assault, intimate partner violence, stalking)

 

Africana Studies

Interdisciplinary Office, rm 490, Maginnes 9
    .........................incasip@lehigh.edu...83996
FAX........................................................86232
James B. Peterson, director......jbp211...85695
Drown Hall 302A
Imaani El-Burki, pre-doctoral fellow

Drown Hall 302C

 

Alcohol, Substance Use, and
Addiction Programs (ASAP)

office of counseling and psychological services

36 University Drive

Johnson Hall, 4th floor..........................83880

FAX............................................................86207



 

Alumni Association

(see Advancement listing)


American Entrepreneurship: Business Skills for International University Students

Pat Costa, director..........................pjc6...84108

Lisa Getzler-Linn, director, admin & program

  ..................................................lig4...84620

Amy White, comm specialist...abw210...84872

Jodie Johnson, coordinator...........jlk4...84789

 

American Studies Program

Interdisciplinary Office, rm 490, Maginnes 9

.......incasip@lehigh.edu...83996
FAX........................................................86232
Edward Whitley, director.........edw204...83321
Drown Hall 113

 

Ancient Greek

(see Classical Studies)

 

Army ROTC

( see Military Science listing )

 

Art, Architecture and Design

department of art, architecture, and design
17 Memorial Drive East
Chandler-Ullmann Hall..........................83610
FAX...........................................................86551

Lucy Gans, chair.........................lcg0...85619

Anna Chupa, associate chair......anc304...83718

Pam Mongi, depart coordinator....pgm0...83610

Terri Ball-Nicholas, tech/comm coordinator

  .............................................tlb311...83570



 

Art Galleries

( see Museum Operations listing )

 

Arts and Sciences

College of Arts and Sciences

Dean's Office

9 W. Packer Avenue (Maginnes Hall)
FAX............................................................86232

Donald E. Hall,  dean.................deh211...84570

Frank Davis, associate dean.........fld1...83301

Diane Hyland, sr associate dean.....dth1...83303

Garth Isaak, grad assoc dean.......gi02...84282

Phillip J. Clauser, dir admin..........pjc3...83306

Robert B. Nichols, dir comm......ron305...83571

Nancy Stansbery, dir dev.......nas311...82827

Jeffrey Remling, sr computing  specialist             ..............................................jjr207...83373

Annette McCans, exec sec.....anm406...84570

MaryAnn Haller, grad prog mgr...mh0h...84280

Susan A. Verbalis, adm coord....sav0...83301

Cassandra Petroski, grad coord.cap211...84281

Beth Pelton, secretary...............bap212....83300



 


Asian Studies

Interdisciplinary Office, rm 490, Maginnes ....incasip@lehigh.edu...83996
FAX........................................................86232
Kiri Lee, director..........................kjl2...84490
Maginnes Hall 513

 

Asset Accounting Office

524 Brodhead Avenue
Cyndi Autenrieth, fin analyst...cja207...84776
FAX.........................................................85655

 

Astronomy

16 Memorial Drive East
Deming Lewis Lab.................................83721
FAX...........................................................85730

George  McCluskey, professor...cgm0...83721

Gary G. DeLeo, professor..........lgd0...83413

Virginia McSwain, assoc prof.mvm207...85322

Joshua Pepper, asst prof...........jap612...83649



 

Athletics

department of intercollegiate athletics

641 Taylor Street , Taylor Gym

General Information
Main number.............................................84300
Ticket Information..............................8-GAME
FAX...........................................................86629
Facility Information
Hours of Operation..................................84300
Taylor Gymnasium - Main Campus
    Reception Desk...................................84313
     Fitness Center.......................................84431
    Raquetball/Squash reservations........84431
Goodman Campus
    Rauch Fieldhouse.................................83395
    Varsity House......................................83398
    Indoor Tennis Center............................86575
    Goodman Stadium Box Office.............84939
    Mulvihill Golf Learning Ctr...610-625-0911

Administration

  Joe Sterrett, dean of athletics.......jds7...84320

  Karen Adams, sr. associate dir...kaa0...84318

  Bill Griffin, assoc director......wpg207...84301

  Greg Strobel, asst director.....gos2...83589

  Julie Oltman, asst director........jml2...83166

  Stacy Shiffert, asst director......stsa...86294                Taryn Gall, asst director..........taf6...84607

  Chris Wakely, asst director.....cjw5...86553

  Tyler Osler,  equipment/merchandise                          director...............................teo2...83398

  Kim Miller, laundry/equip mgr.kamd...85993

   Erika Wagner, merchandise...edw208...82444

  Roseann Corsi, community relations

     coordinator.........................rz00...86309

  Julia Sterrett, leadership............jds5...86378

  Carli Toliver, acad serv............ctt3...84413

Athletics Partnership

  Bob Amundson, director........rja307...86499

Campus Athletics

  Fitness Center (Taylor Gym)    

  Main number.......................................84431

     Doug Strange, director.........dws0...84432

  Intramurals and Club Sports (Grace Hall)

    Barb Turanchik, director of club sports

     ............................................bat0...83132

    Jane Josephson, intramurals dir..jmj0...84307

    FAX...................................................85767

Media Relations

  Steve Lomangino, director....sjl304...83174

  Justin Lafleur, asst dir............jul310...86631

  FAX...................................................85767

Sports & Event Venues

  Greg Schulze, dir, facilities......gjs3...84306

  Allen Biddinger, asst dir............afb2...83397

  Jason Gall, asst director...........jdg5...85660

  Dale  Townsend, manager....dat205...86976

  Ryan Umholtz, manager......rtu208...84560

  Jannie Turczyn, coordinator....jgt3...84460

  Rauch FieldHouse...................FAX...86597

  Stabler..........................FAX ...610-866-8070

  Stabler Athletic &Covocation Center              124 Goodman Drive

  Travis A. Spencer, director of businesss             development....................trs305...83769           Rich Haas, dir, sales & marketing.rch3...84338

  Lisa Masterson, box office mgr..lm01...86613

  Susan DeAngelis, asst box office manager                    .............................................sjd9...86612

  Terri L. Csaszar, secretary..........tlm1...82770

  FAX........................................610-866-8070

Sports Medicine

  Sports Medicine Office.......................84312

  Jack Foley, dir, sports medicine...jjf4...84332

  Tim Doane, head  athletic trainr..tsd3..86303

  Emily Dunn.........................emd208...84335

  Rachel Kennedy..................rmk211...86312

  Greg Scullin.........................grs212...85649

Ticket Operations (Stabler Arena)

  Main number.........................................84263

  FAX.......................................610-866-8070 

  Rich Haas, dir sales & marketing..rch3...84338

  Lisa Masterson, box office mgr..lm01...86613

  Susan DeAngelis, asst box office manager                    .............................................sjd9...86612

 

Baseball

  Sean Leary, head coach............spl3...84315

  John Fugett, assistant..............jlf312...84315

Basketball, men

  Brett Reed, head coach............brr3...84188

  Antoni Wyche, associate.....atw209...85190

  Ryan Krueger, assistant..........rfk200...84297

  Kyle Griffin, assistant.........kmg413...86924

Basketball, women

  Sue Troyan,  head coach.............srb1...84458

  Glenn Rigney,  associate......tgr204...84362

  Laura Kurz, assistant..............lak312...84344

  Caitlin Gillard, assistant..........csg210...83518

Cross Country,  men

  Todd Etters, head coach.............tme2...84391

Cross Country,  women

  Debbie Utesch, head coach.......deu3...84303

Football

  Andy Coen,  head coach........anc206...84356

  Eileen Biro, secretary.............emb2...84290

  DaveCecchini,  assistant.....drc495...86562

  Donnie Roberts, assistant.....dcr206...85909

  Gerard Wilcher, assistant.......gaw4...86979

  Brett Sawyer, assistant.........brs206...85760

  R. J. Ryan, assistant....................rjr4...84510

  Joe Bottiglieri, assistant.......jab413...86071

Golf, men

  Henry D'Alberto, head coach                               ........................................hed206...85176

  Joe Zelechoski, assistant.........jrz206...85176

Golf, women

  Judy Dwyer, head coach......jwd212...85220

Field Hockey

  Stacey Blue, head coach........sab207...84388

  Jessica Zosky, assistant..........jbz205...84459

Lacrosse, men

  Kevin Cassese, head coach..kac407....84917

  Brendan Callahan, assistant.....bpc207...84392

Lacrosse, women

  Jill Redfern, head coach...............jir5..84321

Rowing

  Brian Conley, dir of rowing...btc210...84511             James Harding, men's club varsity coach

     .........................................jah510...86614

Soccer, men

  Dean Koski, head coach........dk0f...85355

Soccer, women

  Eric Lambinus,  head coach....erl210...84346

  Amy Hough, assistant........amh211...84389

Softball

  Fran Troyan, head coach..............fgt2...84387

Swimming, men & women

  Rob Herb, head coach............rah7...84309

  Erin Matyus, assistant........ekm211...84309

Tennis, men

  Wouter Hendrix, head coach..woh207...86581

Tennis,  women

  David Shook, head coach........dasf...86576

Track & Field, men & women

  Matt Utesch, head coach.......mau4...85188

Volleyball, women

  Bob Bertucci, head coach.....rob211...86111

Wrestling

  Pat Santoro,  head coach.........pjs3...84302

  Brad Dillon, assistant.................bjd8...84299

  John Hughes, assistant............joh508...86912


               

 

ATLSS Engineering Research Center

117 ATLSS Drive,  IMBT Laboratories

Richard Sause, director...............rs0c...83565

Chad Kusko, adm director.......chk205...85299

James Ricles, deputy director........jmr5...86252

Doris Oravec, financial mgr.......dao1...85628

ATLSS Structural lab...............................84365

Peter Y. Bryan...............................pb02...85460

Ian Hodgson, ATLSS industrial testing mgr

  .................................................ich2...83293

Richard Sause, mgr, infrastructure                       monitoring...............................rs0c...83565

Mechanical Testing Laboratory...............86115

Elizabeth MacAdam, res coord...es00...83525

FAX, room  A200.......................................85902

Conference room A214............................85620

Conference room B144............................86251

NEES Earthquake Center

James Ricles, director.....................jmr5...86252

Gary Novak, operations mgr....gsn207...85488



B

Baker Institute

11 E. Packer Avenue, Wilbur Annex

Todd A. Watkins, exec dir.........taw4...84954

Lisa Getzler-Linn, dir, admin & program

  ..................................................lig4...84620

Amy White, com specialist...abw210...84872

Catherine Headman, coord........ceh4...85626

Jeanette Brinker, coordinator..jab208...85615

Jodie Johnson, coordinator..........jlk4..84789

FAX.........................................................86131

www.lehigh.edu/entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship Minor

Todd A. Watkins, director.........taw4...84954

Lisa Getzler-Linn, dir, admin & program

  ..................................................lig4...84620

Catherine Headman, coord........ceh4...85626

www.lehigh.edu/entrepreneurship

American Entrepreneurship: Business Skills

  for International University Students

Pat Costa, director.......................pjc6...84108

Lisa Getzler-Linn, dir, admin & program

  ..................................................lig4...84620

Jodie Johnson, coordinator..........jlk4..84789

www.lehigh.edu/intlworkshop

IPD Program

John Ochs, director.....................jbo0...85493

Lisa Getzler-Linn, dir, admin & program

  ..................................................lig4...84620

Jeanette Brinker, coordinator..jab208...85615

www.lehigh.edu/ipd

LehighSiliconValley

Dale Falcinelli, director...............dff0...85615

Lisa Getzler-Linn, dir, admin & program

  ..................................................lig4...84620

Jeanette Brinker, coordinator..jab208...85615

www.lehigh.edu/siliconvalley

Technical Entrepreneurship MastersProgram

John Ochs, director....................jbO0...85493

Lisa Getzler-Linn, dir, admin & program

  ..................................................lig4...84620

Jodie Johnson, coordinator.........jlk4...84789

www.lehigh.edu/innovate

VentureSeries

Dale Falcinelli, director...............dff0...85626

Catherine Headman, coord........ceh4...85626


www.ventureseries.com

 

Bank


.................610-758-BANK

( see University Center listing )

 

Behavioral Neuroscience
Undergraduate Program

department of biological sciences

111 Research Drive , Iacocca Hall......inbios......83681

 

Ben Franklin Technology Partners

Ben Franklin Tech Ventures

Mountaintop Campus

116 Research Drive...................610-758-5200

FAX..............................................610-861-5918

Toll Free......................................800-445-9515

Headquarters

Diane Albert, database coord......dia0...85229

Aaron Balch, chief infor officer......abb3...85231

Louise Brong, client serv specialist..lab3...85257

Chuck Diefenderfer, sr project & facilities mgr      ................................................cd00...85232

Laura Eppler, dir of marketing.......lse2...85237

Connie Faylor, regional manager, Greater

  Reading/Berks Schuylkill........crf0...85234

Lori Hertzog, admin assistant.......lfh0...85251

Craig  Hill, client serv specialist...cahb...85260

Candi Hoffman, pgm evaluator....cbh1...85239

Joe Lane, vp enterprise dev........jml4...85240

Laura Lawrence, proj coord..lld207...85241 Evelyn Leon, admin assistant.......evl2...85211

 Jim Mickey, systems admin.........jzm204...85243

Kathy Minnich, chief fin officer.....kam5...85230

Chad Paul, president & CEO.........rcp3...85210

Janet  Stainbrook, director, government &

  community relations..................jlr1...85216

Linda Stark, accts payable admin....las5...85227

Bonnie Stohl, accts pay asst........bks6...85214

Bob Thomson, regional manager

  Lehigh Valley...........................rst0...85262

Ben Franklin TechVentures.....610-849-5000

  Mountaintop Campus, 116 Research Drive

  Wayne Barz, manager, entrepreneurial                programs...........................wkb4...85421

  Kerry McDonald, sr maint coor........ 86126

  Julianne Riedy, administrative assistant

     entrepreneurial program......jur3...85261

  FAX..........................................610-849-5001

  Ben Franklin TechVentures Companies

  Ariotech, Inc...........................610-849-5031              Azevan..................................610-419-1057

  BioSample Solutions LLC.....610-849-5067

  CENT LLC.............................610-849-5033

  Cernostics..............................610-849-5029

  Cerora....................................610-849-5027

  Coverband.............................610-849-5064

  DaVinci Concepts.................610-849-5083

  EggZack.com..........................610-849-5088

  Electrikus...............................610-849-5024

  Forge3....................................610-849-5092

  Hager Biosciences................610-849-5075

  HB Custom Media.................610-849-5059

  Intuidex, Inc.............................610-849-5095

  LehiTech LLC........................610-849-5044

  Pivitec....................................610-849-5061

  Saladax ...................................610-419-6731

  Surface Chemistry Disc........610-419-8367

  UVS Technologies...............610-849-5068

  VaxForm................................610-849-5047

  Virtual Celebrations...............610-849-5042

  XiGoNanotools.......................610-849-5090

  Greater Reading/Berks & Schuylkill

  Regional Office

    Connie Faylor, regional manager

     Greater Reading Chamber of Commerce

          and Industry

     Suite 501, 201 Penn Street

     Reading, PA 19601-4038

     610-376-6766                                        Pocono/Northeast Regional Office

     Ken Okrepkie, regional manager

     Scranton Enterprise Center

     201 Lackawanna Ave., suite 219

     Scranton, PA 18503

     610-849-9090;   FAX 610-849-0283

  Upper Susquehanna Regional Office

     Larry Seibert, regional manager

     Matt Aucker, facilities asst ext. 20502

     Bloomsburg Regional Technology Center

     240 Market Street

     Bloomsburg, PA 17815

     610-849-9091

 

Biochemistry Program

Department of Biological Sciences

111 Research Drive

Iacocca Hall...............................inbios...83681

 

Bioengineering

111 Research Drive

Iacocca Hall, Mountaintop Campus

FAX..........................................................85880

Anand Jagota, director.................anj6...84396

Lori Herz, associate dir............loh208...86831

Cindy Lohman, coordinator.......cll210...84091

Susan Perry, faculty graduate coordinator

  ................................................sup3...85414



 

Biological Sciences

Department of Biological Sciences

111 Research Drive, Iacocca Hall........83680

FAX, room B217.......................................84004

Murray Itzkowitz, chair.................mi00...83680

Maria Brace, business mgr........mpb3...86235

Vicki Ruggiero, sec/assistant.......vaw3...83680

Heather Sohara, acad coord........hls207...83681

Lee Graham, sr laboratory tech..lhg208...85683

Meg Kenna, instructional labs,

  STEPS...................................makg...83685

Kim Pike, lab tech, STEPS......kcp212...85318


 

Biomedical Engineering and

Mathematical Biology, Institute for

14 E. Packer Avenue

Christmas-Saucon Hall............................83742

Eric P. Salathe, director.................eps0...83742

 

Board of Trustees

27 Memorial Drive West..........................83178

FAX.............................................................86528

Brad Eric Scheler,  chair

Frank A. Roth, corporate secretary

Denise M. Blew, treasurer/asst secretary 

  ...............................................dmb3...83179

David L. Hammer, asst treasurer....dlh5...83180


 

Bookstore

Lehigh University Bookstore

1 Campus Square...................................83375

General Information...............................84555

FAX ..........................................................83709

Brian Adler, manager...............bla212...83375

Susan H. Martrich, assist mgr.....shm0...83381

Jacqueline Belon, text mgr........jjb310...84586

Textbook Information...............................83374

Phil Boccardi,  insignia & clothing...pjb4...83380

Nancy A. Frantz, supplies & dorm..naf0...83376

General book info..................................85131

Cafe........................................................82233


 

Break the Silence

Sexual Violence peer Hotline.........610-974-HOPE

 

Brown and White

(student newspaper)

33 Coppee Drive......................................84181

Advertising............................inbwbiz...84184
Editorial Staff.............................inbrw...84184
Subscriptions................................dd04...84180
FAX...........................................................82794

 

Budget Office

422 Brodhead Avenue

Stephen J. Guttman, Jr., director.....sjg2...84204

Warren J. Loller, assistant director..wjl2...85097

Michael Weaver, assistant dir......miw6...85238

Donna Napoli., coordinator.....dmn212...84204

Deborah Watlington,analyst..daw210...83167

FAX............................................................85977


 

Bursar

27 Memorial  Drive West

Alumni Memorial Bldg.........................83160

FAX............................................................83033

Michael J. King, bursar...................mjk4...83160

Bruce Charles, associate  bursar..bdc5...83160

Taruna Gupta, assistant bursar.........tag4....83160

Kelly Erney, grad stud bill coord...kee2...83162

Jean Politi, sr acct rec coord......jap207...83207

Alayne Renninger, sr acct  asst, travel...ar0f...83163

Linda Muckey, sr collect coord...lm03...83161

Julia Glick, collections assistant.........jug2...85144

Katherine Smeaton, administrative.....kss3...83160

Diana Weaver, information systems manager

    ..................................................dmw212...84835


 

Bus Service

24 hour information line.............610-758-1700

Mountaintop & Saucon Village Bus Service

LANTA METRO

Schedule Information..................610-776-7433
Schedule brochures are available at:

 

Business Communications, Center for

The Philip Rauch Center for Business Communications

621 Taylor Street , Rauch Business Center

James Santanasto,  director......jas276...84863
Anne Nierer, coordinator............aln3...84863
FAX...............................................................86701

 

Business and Economics

College of Business and Economics

621 Taylor Street, Rauch Business Center

Dean's Office

Thomas J. Hyclak, intermin dean......tjh7...86725

Paul Brockman, associate dean, global

  initiatives............................pab309...82914

Sarah Wing, international  specialist, global

  initiatives.............................srw208..82430

James Mann, dir of dev-CBE..jam508...85689

Kathleen  Mattare, dir, marketing.kpm3...85449

Mary Lynn Breiner,dir admin.....mb00...83402

Nancy Speck, exec secretary.......nas1...86725

Kathleen Riedy, adm coord........kasc...84814

Sarah Barnett, adm  coord.........sab313...85793

FAX dean's office......................................84499

Undergraduate Center for Student

  Advancement

Katrina Zalatan, associate dean & director

  undergrad programs...........kaz409...84498

Emily Ford, assistant dean...........eaf311...84498

Carla Jenkins-McDonald, acad coord..clj0...84498

Patricia  Reina, dir of  advising..par210...83400

Twana Walker, program dir first year student

  advising...............................tlw213...83400

 

Amanda O'Brien, student support coordinator

  ...........................................amo211...83400

FAX undergraduate office........................84175

Graduate Office

Andrew Ward, associate dean graduate

  programs...........................anw309...85285

Jennifer Giordano, director  of recruitment &

  admissions............................jlg210...83418

Mary Gulick, director, graduate student

  affairs.....................................map8...85280

Megan Van Voorhis, assistant director,

  graduate student affairs........mab308...85289

Communications Specialist.....................84559

Marisa Garra-Helffrich, coord..mlg206...85824

FAX graduate office...............................85283


 

Business Information Systems

(See Management listing)

 

Business Services

Business Services Administration............83840

FAX............................................................84783

Christopher J. Christian,  director,

  transportation & park. services...cjc2...84410

Mark R. Ironside, executive director,

  business services..................mri205...83843

Monika Samuelsson, marketing specialist           ...........................................mos513...84652

Brian Adler, general manager,                                bookstore.............................bla212...83375

Travis Spencer, director,  bus. dev, Stabler                   Athletic & Convocation Ctr...trs305...83770

Glenn Strause, director, printing & mailing

  services..................................ghs2...83109

 Travel Leaders............................866-502-1924


 

C

 

Camps

( see Sports Camps listing )

 

Campus Athletics

641 Taylor Street
Jane Josephson, dir, intramurals/recreation......jmj0...84307
Barb Turanchik, dir, club sports..bat0...84310
Doug Strange, dir, fitness...........dws0...84432
Club Sports.............................................81703
Fitness Center.........................................84431
IM Office................................................84310
FAX........................................................85767

 

Career Services

621 Taylor Street, Rauch Business Center, 484

General Information................................83710

FAX...........................................................83706

General email.......careerservices@lehigh.edu

Career Services

  Lori Kennedy (lbk4), dir, career services

Employment Services

  Richard Freed (rcf2),  sr associate director

  Nick Praedin (njp210), assistant director,

     co-op  & experiential  education

Career Development

  Mary Ellen Raposa (mer2), assistant

     director, counselor, pre-professional &

     pre-graduate study

  Lynn D'Angelo-Bello (lmd204), asistant                     director, graduate student counseling &

     career development

  Candice Sierzega (css210), assistant

     director, career development

  Chiquita Geldorp (cdg204), assistant direc-                         tor, diversity & career development

  Kirk Mackes (kwm3), software spprt analyst

  Marcia McKay(mam505), recruiting coord

  Kathleen Folenta (kmf307),  depart coord

  Tara Moughan (tmm213), secretary

 

Centennial School

2196 Avenue C, LVIP I................610-266-6500

FAX..............................................610-266-7126

 

Center for Academic Success

Office of the Dean of Students

29 Trembley Drive, room 403..............84154

Kelly Grim, director.....................kag3...85181

Julie Seifert, coordinator...........jls511...85181

FAX..........................................................85293

 

Center for Advanced Materials and

  Nanotechnology

5 E. Packer Avenue, Whitaker Lab......83850

FAX...........................................................83526

Martin P. Harmer, director............mph2...84227

Katrina Kraft, adm mgr..........kmk207...83863

Sue Stetler, coordinator.................sls4...83850

Gene Lucadamo, ind liaison....eal7...84855

 

Center for Chemical Process

  Modeling and Control

D311 Iacocca Hall #111

William Luyben, co-director..........wll0...84256

Mayuresh Kothare, co-director...mvk2...86654

FAX...........................................................85057

 

Center for Dialogue, Ethics and

  Spirituality (Dialogue Center)

661 Taylor Street....................................83877

Dr. Lloyd Steffen, director...lhs1

Sally Schray, admin coordinator...sas2

Room reservations.................................83877

FAX.........................................................84670

 

Center for Global Islamic Studies

Interdisciplinary Office, rm 490, Maginnes 9

  .....incasip@lehigh.edu...83996...(fax)86232

 

Center for Innovation in Teaching

  and Learning

EWFM Library

Gregory Reihman, associcate vice provost                    and director..............................grr3...86840

 

Center for Optical Technologies

7 Asa Drive, Sinclair Lab room 205

Anthony Jeffers, manager.........alj206...85622

FAX.........................................................82605

 

Center for Value Chain Research

Carolyn Jones, CVCR coordinator..................85157

FAX............................................................86527

Robert Trent, director...................rjt2...84952


Chaplaincy Services

661 Taylor Street...................................83877

Rev. Dr. Lloyd H. Steffen, university                            chaplain, (lhs1)

Rabbi Seth Goren, associate chaplain

  ......................................seth.goren...86344

Sally Schray, adm coordinator, (sas2)

FAX...........................................................84670

Catholic Chaplain

  Rev. Scott Ardinger..............sra11...84148

Catholic Student Union

Newman Center

  417 Carlton Avenue..........................84148

  Rev. Scott Ardinger, director...sra11

  Ronald J. Koach, assistant director...rjk5

  Mass schedule..................................84659          FAX...................................................86392

Jewish Student Center

  216 Summit Street.............................84896

  FAX...................................................84670




Chemical Engineering

111 Research Drive

Iacocca Hall...........................................84260

FAX............................................................85057

Mayuresh V. Kothare, chair.........mvk2...86654

Kemal Tuzla, associate chair.........kt01...84729

Tracey Lopez, depart coord.....tml206...84371

Janine Jekels, undergrad coord....jlk307...84260

Barbara Kessler, grad coord......bak0...84261

John Caffrey, sr engr technician......jdc6...85180

Paul Bader, sr elec technician........pnb2...84279



Chemistry

6 E. Packer Ave., Seeley Mudd Bldg......83470

Robert Flowers,  chair...................rof2...84048

Keith Schray, associate chair.......kjs0...83475

Marge Sawyers, administrative                            specialist.....................mcs0...83600/83472

Jane Derbenwick,  secretary........rd0b...83470

Rebecca Miller, graduate admin...rsm4...83676

JoAnn DeSalvatore, undergraduate/graduate         coordinator........................jmd207...83471

Zhaoxiong Zheng, director of 

  instrumentation...................zhz209...85731

Alaina Lungu, manager organic labs,

  STEPS 374..........................aml201...82597

Denise Beautreau, manager general chem labs,

    STEPS 136.................................deb313...81585

FAX...........................................................86536




Child Care Center , Lehigh University

5 Duh Drive #21

Saucon Village Apartments

Bethlehem , PA 18015

Information...............................610-758-KIDS

Kathy Calabrese, director kc06

 

Civil and Environmental Engineering

13 E. Packer Avenue, Fritz Eng. Lab........83566

FAX, room 205..........................................86405 Panos Diplas, chair...................pad313..83554

Clay J. Naito, associate chair.......cjn3...83081

Ian Hodgson, mgr struct test lab...ich2...83293

Eugene Matlock, Fritz  lab operations                   manager.................................epm1...84928

Prisca Vidanage, grad  coord......pmv1...83530

Chrissy Moyer, undergrad coordinator

  ..........................................cmm206...83566

Dawn McClay, research coord....cdm0...83545

Shelley Drozd, comm spec...sed308...83540


 

Classics Studies, Greek and Latin

Interdisciplinary Office, rm 490, Maginnes
    .........................incasip@lehigh.edu...83996
FAX........................................................86232
Barbara Pavlock, director...........bp01...83309
Drown 115

 

Cognitive Science Program

Interdisciplinary Office, rm 490, Maginnes
    .........................incasip@lehigh.edu...83996
FAX........................................................86232
Padraig O'Seaghdha, director....pgo0...85073
Chandler 342

 

Communication

( see Journalism and Communication listing )

 

Communications & Public Affairs


Office of  Communications & Public Affairs

125 Goodman Drive

Frederick J. McGrail, vp for communications

  & public affairs.....................fjm208...84487

Ira Rubien, associate vp for communications

  & marketing.............................ilr212...81620

Gloria Jedinak, coordinator............gjj2...84487

Suzanne Gaugler, business mgr...smg0...83015

FAX...........................................................85566

Communications

Jordan Reese, director, media relations

  ............................................. jor310...86656

Timothy Hyland, director, editorial                     services...............................tih313...85583

Linda Harbrecht, director, communications                     ............................................lmh2...84838

Kurt Pfitzer, manager, editorial services              ..............................................kap4....83017

Sally Gilotti, associate director, editorial

  services..............................sag309...83224

Karl Brisseaux, comm assoc......kwb211...83969

Manasee Wagh Mannickarottu, media

  relations associate.............mmw300...85189

Community and Regional Affairs

343 Whitaker Lab., 5 East Packer Avenue

Dale Kochard, asst vice president, community

  & regional affairs................dak304...85834

Anne Noon-Scaggs, adm coord..ann0...85801

FAX..........................................................86838

Design Services

Kurt Hansen, director, design services                   ...............................................kuh2...85173

Dave Pryor, art director.........dqp204...85179

Michelle Boehm, designer.....mlb206...84832

Beth Murphy, designer.............bem207...84084

Christa Neu, staff photographer/photo editor

  ............................................chn211...83016

Internet Services

Steve Oblas, executive director,  internet                       services...............................sjo3...83018

Audra Gaugler Berner,  director..alg2...86083

Jennifer Hintze Reynolds, web content

  specialist...............................jlh207...85091

Laura Turner, web content manager

  .............................................les306...83038

Marketing Services

Tom Yencho, director,  online/digital

  media...................................tsy205...83172

Lindsay Lebresco, director, brand & social                   media marketing....................lsl213...84644

Lauren Furrer,  director UG recruitment mktg       .............................................lks210...83170

 

 

 

Community and Regional Affairs

(see Office of  Communications and Public Affairs listing)

 

Community Fellows

Interdisciplinary Office, rm 490, Maginnes
    .........................incasip@lehigh.edu...83996
FAX........................................................86232
Kim Carrell-Smith, director.........kwc2...83361
Maginnes 320

 

Community Service

office of the Dean of Students

39 University Drive, Ulrich Student Center

29 Trembley Drive B001, University Center
Carolina Hernandez, director.....cah6...86674
Leslie Ladick, coordinator.............ljl2...86674
Anthony Pascale & Ellen Ryder, grad
    assistants............................................86676
FAX...........................................................86692

 

Computer Science &Business Program


James A. Hall, co-director.............jah0...84446
Henry F. Korth, co-director...........hfk2...84113
Sharon Kalafut, prof of practice.....smk5...86306
Jeanne Steinberg, admin specialist....jgs2...84064

 

Computer Science and Engineering Department

19 Memorial Dr. W, Packard Lab 354....83065

FAX...........................................................84096

Daniel Lopresti, chair..................dal9...85782

Sharon Kalafut, assoc chair...........smk5...86306

Jeanne Steinberg, adm specialist....jgs2...84064

Heidi Wegrzyn, CSE undergrad & graduate

  coordinator........................hew207...83065

Kerry Livermore, CE undergrad & graduate

  coordinator..........................kjl212...83099

Bryan Hodgson, systems mgr......brhc...85001

IDEA Image Data Emulation and Analysis Lab

    Xiaolei Huang, director.............xih206...84818

InSyTe Intelligent Decision Systems and

Technologies

    Hector Munoz-Avila, director.......hem4...83797

SEAL DB Systems, Experimentation and            Analysis Laboratory for Databases

    Henry Korth, director....................hfk2...84113

LONGLAB Laboratory of Networking Group

   Liang Cheng, director.................lica...85941

WUME Web Usage, Modeling & Evaluation

   Brian Davison, director...............bdd3...83453

SWAT Semantic Web &Agent Technologies

   Jeff Heflin, director.......................jeh3...86533

Pac Lab Parallelism and Concurrency Lab

Michael Spear, director...............mfs409...83285

PatRec Pattern Recognition Research Lab

   Daniel Lopresti, director...........dal9...85782

   Henry Baird, director.................hsb2...86671

WiNS Wireless Infrastructure and

Network Security

  Mooi Choo Chuah, director...mcc7...84061

VADER Vision, Autonomous Devices and

  Experimental Robotics

  John Spletzer, director............josa...85783

Sandbox Lab...........................................84508

Departmental Computer Lab..................82104


 

Computing and Networking Services

(See also: Enterprise Systems)

LTS GENERAL HELP...........(8-HELP) 84357

Banner accounts....................................83011

Computer repairs....................................84357

Computing/email accounts...................83830

Network jack installation.......................85007

Request Help from LTS:

   http://www.lehigh.edu/help

Computing Consultants:

Desktop & Scientific Computing:                        Gale Fritsche, manager...........gdf2...85038

Adm computing: Stephen Lewis...sgl3...84750

Adm computing: Tim Palumbo..tip204...83002

Adm computing: David Ramsay.dar505..85272

Adm computing: Ray Randall.....rlr207...85004

Arts & Sciences: Bill Bettermann..wab3...84619

Arts & Sciences:

  Daniel Brashler...................dab406...83992

Arts & Sciences:

  Denise Campion.................dec308...83617

Arts & Sciences: Grant Hittinger...gah6...85039

Business: Kathleen Frederick.....kmm3...85796

Education: Mary Ann Karweta....msk4...83985

Engineering: Naazer Ashraf........naa3...84093

Engineering: David Morrisette..dpm3...83218

Engineering: Brad Price...............dbp0...84615

Research computing:

  Mike Chupa........................mac305...85492

Student/General: Glenn Piper.......gsp2...83071

Student/General: Doug Reese......dsr1...85152

Telecom and Network Infrastructure:

    (see Telecom & Network Infrastructure entry)

WIRED residential networking:                           Bruce Eisenhard, manager......bae2...84054



(See Telephone Services for "Telephone Services")

( See Library and Technology Services for additional listings)

 

Conference & Special Housing Services

63 University Drive , Rathbone Hall

Mary Kay Baker, director.............mkb1...85306
Laura Bachman, asst director......lak204...85306
FAX...........................................................83568

 

Controller's Office

524 Brodhead Avenue

Kathy Miller, controller................kjm4...83205

Marlene Peltz, secretary.......mmp207...83140

FAX...........................................................85655

Leslie  Snow, associate controller..las7...83139

Tracey Burton, asst controller....trb413...83177

Debra Burkholder, tax analyst....deb310...86894

Cindy Hickman, acct supervisor

  ...............................................cmh3...83204

Susan Szilagyi, financial analyst....smsc...83141

Dominic Wallitsch, fin analyst....djw3...85618



 

Copy Center @ Rauch, The

Rauch Business Center, room 120
621 Taylor Street
Cherie Schmoyer.........................cys5...86363
FAX..........................................................84779

 

Corporate and Foundation Relations

( see Advancement listing )

 

Counseling and Psychological Services

36 University Drive

Johnson Hall, 4th floor...........................83880

FAX............................................................86207

Ian Birky, director

Helen Rivera, secretary

Sara Afflerbach, secretary.....................85183

staff  counselors:  Laurie Gray Evans;

 Aaron Sterba; Cristina Cunningham; Adrian Chiu 


 

Credit Union

Bethlehem Teachers Federal Credit Union

2317 Easton Avenue

Bethlehem , PA 18017 ...................610-691-0041

FAX..............................................610-691-8624

 

 

D

 

Dean of Students

Office of the Dean of Students

29 Trembley Drive C108, University Center

www.lehigh.edu/~indost

Sharon Basso, associate vice provost and dean            of students.................................sbr2...84156

  Amy Grim, coordinator...........ejg4...84156

Allison Gulati, associate dean of students..C112

  ...............................................anw8...84165

  Nancy Freeman, coordinator....nf02...84165

FAX........................................................86132

Katherine Lavinder, associate dean of                           students, C210....................kwl211...84159

  Donna Clearie, coord........dmc205...84159

FAX...........................................................85293

Academic Support

29 Trembley Drive C210, University Center

Katherine Lavinder, associate dean                      ............................................kwl211...84159

Donna Clearie, coordinator.....dmc205...84159

FAX.........................................................85293

Academic Transitions

29 Trembley Drive  C115, University Center

Lori McClaind, assistant dean.........lob3...85181

Carli Toliver, interim-dir, student athlete                      academic services................ctt3...85181

Julie Seifert, coordinator............jls511...85181

FAX.........................................................86132

Center for Academic Success

29 Trembley Dr 403, University Center..84154

Kelly Grim, director...................kag3...85181

Julie Seifert, coordinator...........jls511...85181 FAX........................................................85293

Community Service Office (CSO)

29 Trembley Drive B001, University Center

Carolina Hernandez, director......cah6...86674

Leslie Ladick, coordinator............ljl2...86674

FAX.........................................................86692

Disabilities Services

29 Trembley Drive C212, University Center

Cheryl  Ashcroft, asst dean for academic             support services.....................caa4...84152  Lisa Ruebeck, dir, LD support....lsr307...84152

Irene Karvoski, secretary..........ihk207...84152

FAX.........................................................85293

First -Year Experience

29 Trembley Drive B013, University Center

Allison  Ragon, asst dean & dir....alr404...81300

Steve Dutton, asst director orientation &

  student engagement...............sld211...81300

Jill Forrest, coordinator.........jsf212......81300   FAX........................................................86692

Fraternity & Sorority Affairs

29 Trembley Drive B004, University Center

Timothy Wilkinson, sr assist dean & director        ............................................tsw205...84157

Rosa Guzman, coordinator.......rmg308...84157

FAX........................................................86692

Assistant Directors.................................84157

Ashley Baudouin (amb512); Rebecca Davison (rjd212) Daniel Grzesik(dag309);  Jessica McPherrin (jlm811)

Leadership Programs

29 Trembley Drive B013, University Center

Stefanie Burke, asst director......sdb212...84157

Residence Life

227-229 Warren Square

Jennifer Scaia, asst dean  & dir......jes208...86598

Taran Cardone, dir, student life curriculum &               residential staff dev...............tac212...86598

Danielle DeVito, coordinator...dad408...86598

FAX..........................................................85153

Assistant Directors.................................86598

Kaitlin Grady (kec711); Chelsea Sims (clb209); Kerri Kloorfain (kdk206); Brandon Morris (bdm410); Michael Mullin (mjm213)

Student Activities

29 Trembley Drive B004, University Center

Matthew Kitchie, sr. assistant dean & director

  ..........................................mak608...86670

Andrea Barker, asst dir...............anb413...85359

Aarsenio Perry, asst dir..........aap313...84150

AJ Fritzinger, WLVR station mgr..alf3...84187

Marianne Deutsch, coordinator...mtd1...86670

FAX.........................................................86692

Student Affairs Planning & Assessment

29 Trembley Drive C112, University Center

Jessica Manno, director.............JEML...84165

Nancy Freeman, coordinator.......nf02...84165

FAX........................................................86132

Student Centers Facilities & Operations

University Center/Lamberton

29 Trembley Drive, University Center

Carol Hill, director......................cah5...84160

Reservations..........................................84163

Sandi Piazza, coordinator............sjc4...84153

Connie Rizzo, office assistant.....cor210...84163

FAX.........................................................86132

Student Conduct & Community Expectations

29 Trembley Drive C209, University Center       Christopher Mulvihill, asst  dean..cjm9...84632

Rebecca Navedo, coordinator....ron0...84632

FAX.........................................................85293

Student Leadership Development & Civic                  Engagement

29 Trembley Drive B013, University Center

Christine Lowe, assistant dean &                         director...............................cag312...86674   Stefanie Burke, assistant dir, leadership

  programs............................sdb212...84157

Leslie Ladick, coordinator............ljl2...86674

FAX........................................................86692

Julia Sterrett, assistant director, athletics

  leadership................................jds5...86378 FAX........................................................86629

         



 

Design Services

( see Communications & Public Affairs listing - Marketing and Design Services )

 

Development

( see Advancement listing )

 

Dining Services

University Center, main office.................84166

FAX...U.C. office, Catering....................84989

Administration

Bruce Christine, gen mgr....brc305...86218

Thomas  Glick, systems dir.......e097...86179

Debra Bruder, HR mgr...........deb308...84192

Amy Pulcini, marketing coordintor

  ...........................................amp311...85054

Claudine Sidney, catering director                       ...........................................cms408...84512

Karrie Gerencher, onsite dietitian

  ................................e00913...484-357-2258

Billing Department.................................85138

University Center

 

 

Distance Education

Office of Distance Education

436 Brodhead Avenue...........................86210

FAX.............................................................84190

Peg Portz, director....................mak5...85794

Lisa Moughan, marketing coord..lim2...84372

Deb Degenhart, coordinator, student                   services..................................dad6...86210

FAX........................................................84190

Marcie Sohara, account cord...mas205...86565

Jill Sharkey, coordinator..............jasn...84373

Peggy Kane, sr IT consultant....make...86952

Matthew Romero, computer tech..mar6...86146

Nate Righi, tech support spec....nar211...84242

John Santamaria, spv, broadcast ser..jas3..86424

Noel Kratzer, senior technician..nck2. ..86466

Ed Ballinger, senior technician.....elb2...86440

Bryan Pitkin, senior technician.....bpp2....85933

Jim Secrest, sr technician..........jcs412...85938

Alex Morykin,  spv, eng ser.......amm9...86734

Coordinator...........................................83935

Technical support...................................84211

Video conferencing support..................86466

E301 Control room...................................85373

PL410/PL416 Control room....................85493

Rauch RB 182 Control room..................85275


 

E


Earth and Environmental Sciences

Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences

1 West Packer Avenue.........................83660

FAX...........................................................83677

David Anastasio, chair.................dja2...85117

Nancy L. Roman, dept coord.....nr00...83661

Leigh Anne Fernandes, office asst.lef513...83660

Lehigh Earth Observatory (LEO)

(see STEPS listing)

 

Eckardt Scholars

Interdisciplinary Office, rm 490, Maginnes
    .........................incasip@lehigh.edu...83996
FAX........................................................86232
Heather Johnson..........................hbj2...83816
Price Hall 13

 

Economics

College of Business & Economics,

621 Taylor St, Rauch Business Center, rm 461

James Dearden, chair..................jad8....85129

Chad Meyerhoefer, director PhD eco                     ...........................................chm308...83445

Robert Thornton, dir MS eco.......rjt1...83460

Rene Hollinger, academic coord...rf03..83420

FAX...........................................................84677

 

Education

College of Education

111 Research Drive, Iacocca Hall.............83225

FAX...........................................................86223

Gary M. Sasso, dean................gms208...83221

Ward M. Cates, assoc dean.......wmc0...83249

Business manager..................................86968

Gretchen Tillitt, exec secretary...grt207...83221

Donna Johnson, mgr grad prog....dmj4...83231

Tammy Bartolet, director of marketing &            communications..................tlp205...83226

Gina Sierzega, sr research  program

   development officer..gina.sierzega...82910

Department of Education and Human Services

  Arpana Inman, chair.................agi2...83241

  Lee Kern, assoc chair..............lek6...83241

  Donna Ball, coordinator..........db00...83241

Program Directors:                                               Iveta Silova, comparative & international      education........................ism207...83219

  Arnold Spokane,  counsel psy...ars1...83250

  Floyd Beachum, edu leadership

     ......................................fdb209...83250

  Patricia Manz, school psy.....phm3...83256

  Mary Beth Calhoon, special                              education.......................mbc310...83256

  Al Bodzin, teaching, learning, &

    technology.......................amb4...83230

Office of Teacher Certification

  Lisa Collins, director................lic212...82805

  Carla Kologie, coordinator...cak210...85648

Global Online Graduate Degrees & Training

  Stephen Kazar, director......sjk412...84208

  Audree Chase-Mayoral, associate director

     .......................................amc308...83564

  Andrea Deimel, secretary.....intlcoe...85737

Center for Promoting Research to Practice

  Edward S. Shapiro, director......ess2...83258

Center for Developing Urban Educational

  Leaders

    George P. White, director...............gpw1...83262

Multicultural Resource Center

    Graduate Student Office...........................86119

 

Electrical and Computer Engineering

19 Memorial Drive West 

Packard Laboratory, room 304................84070

FAX............................................................86279

Filbert J. Bartoli, chair....................fjb205...84070

Bill Haller, assoc chair................wrh5...84079

Jill Hardy Todero, dept coord.....jaha...84070

Coley Burke, grad coord, EE..cbb310...84072

Heidi Wegrzyn, undergrad & graduate

  coord, comp eng...............hew207...83099

Kim Backer, UG coord, EE........kab608...84068

Ted Bowen, senior technician.....tlb204...84078

David Morrisette, systems mgr....dpm3...83218

Center for Optical Technologies

7 Asa Drive, Sinclair Lab 205

Thomas Koch, director.................tlk3...82601

Anne Nierer, adm coordinator....aln3...82600

FAX........................................................82605

Compound Semiconductor Technology Lab

5 E. Packer Ave., Whitaker Lab.................85109

FAX........................................................84244

James C. M. Hwang, director..........jh00...85104

Display Research Laboratory

16A Memorial Dr. E, Sherman Fairchild Lab

Miltiadis K. Hatalis, director.........mk01...83944

Clean room...............................................84014

Measurements lab...................................83948

FAX............................................................86248

Microelectronics Research Laboratory

16A Memorial Dr. E, Sherman Fairchild Lab.

Miltiadis K. Hatalis, director.........mk01...84421

Linda Dreisbach, adm assistant........lfd0...83950

FAX............................................................86705

Signal Processing and Communications

Research Laboratory

19 Memorial Drive West, Packard Lab....84909