e
IBE Participants Top Scholars
 

Lehigh University's Integrated Business & Engineering Honors Program

Top of the Class
 
All Years

Below are names of the IBE students who were awarded the Top Scholar Award (aka the "Angelo") for having the highest GPA in their cohort for the given semester.

Evangelos Brisimitzakis (Class of 2009) and Katherine Glass-Hardenbergh (Class of 2011) graduated with cumulative GPA's of 4.00.

Semester
Freshman Year
Sophomore Year
Junior Year
Senior Year
Class of 2017
Fall Stephanie Behrens
Racquel Doherty
Sicco Huizing
Kyle Lupo
     
Spring        
Class of 2016
Fall Elise Cross
Patrick Hartnett
Jenna Kyser
Lindsey Kyser
Wesley Michaels
Tyler Stangle
Tyler Stangle    
Spring Wesley Michaels
Thomas Pine
Tyler Stangle
     
Class of 2015
Fall Brandyn Bok
Michael Lefkoe
Ray Reinard
Richard Schreiber
Aaron Alessi
Brandyn Bok
Jacob Moser
Brendon Stone
Ray Reinard  
Spring Brandyn Bok
Allison Fletcher
Jonathan Lum
Adam Smiechowski
Louis Battaglia
Brandyn Bok
Durlay Mudbhari
Brendon Stone
   
Class of 2014
Fall Kelly Bloom
Stephen Louie
Michael Meehan
Edward Morgan
Jillian Sloand
Ryan Taglang
Maximilian Kanieski
Stephen Louie
George Jiruska
Jason Kravec
Brett Barber
Nigel Corea
Kyle Ferdinando
Maximillian Kanieski
Jason Kravec
Edward Morgan
Aaron Siev
Jillian Sloand
Agustin Villarreal
Spring Kelly Bloom Maximilian Kanieski
Jason Kravec
Jillian Sloand
George Jiruska
Jason Kravec
Jillian Sloand
Agustin Villarreal
 
Class of 2013
Fall Adam Kleintop Ory Ball
Gregory Mustillo
Ory Ball Evan Aamodt
Gregory Mustillo
Justin Thareja
Spring Xiaoxi Zhang Evan Aamodt
Ory Ball
Gregory Mustillo
Daniel Thareja
Xiaoxi Zhang
Ory Ball Ory Ball
Seth Fortney
Gregory Mustillo
Class of 2012
Fall Nathan Bowser
Jonathan Cursi
Eric Fritz
Andrew McGlincy
Jennifer Pinga
Jonathan Pribis
Nathan Bowser
Andrew McGlincy
Jennifer Pinga
Michael Arak Michael Arak
Eric Fritz
Jennifer Pinga
Spring Nathan Bowser
Andrew McGlincy
Ipek Nergiz
Michael Arak
Jason Bono
Andrew McGlincy
Michael Arak Eric Fritz
Jennifer Pinga
Class of 2011
Fall James Ahlum
Katherine Glass-Hardenbergh
Paul Nobile
James Ahlum
Michael Brenner
Katherine Glass-Hardenbergh
Paul Nobile
Katherine Glass-Hardenbergh
Peter Wopperer
James Ahlum
Taylor Foxworth
Alan Freeman
Katherine Glass-Hardenbergh
Dylan Procida
Spring Katherine Glass-Hardenbergh Katherine Glass-Hardenbergh
Evans Kosgei
Daniel Martz
Jonathan Stumpf
Peter Wopperer
James Ahlum
Michael Brenner
Katherine Glass-Hardenbergh
Yousef Janajri
Michael Brenner
Taylor Foxworth
Katherine Glass-Hardenbergh
Dylan Procida
Class of 2010
Fall Daniel Bechetti
Holly Canada
Alyssa Fritz
Brett Hanson
John Meehan
Marina Mutter
Sophia Shelanski
Marina Mutter Daniel Bechetti Daniel Bechetti
Brett Hanson
Marina Mutter
Spring Alyssa Fritz
Marina Mutter
Ana Alexandrescu
Gregory Capece
Alyssa Fritz
Marina Mutter
Jessica Wong
Daniel Bechetti
Brett Hanson
Benjamin Mumma
Marina Mutter
Gregory Capece
Brett Hanson
Marina Mutter
Lindsey Smith
Class of 2009
Fall Evangelos Brisimitzakis
Sean Kessler
Kevin Kurylak
Kenneth Blanchette
Evangelos Brisimitzakis
Evangelos Brisimitzakis Kenneth Blanchette
Evangelos Brisimitzakis
Allison Grese
Spring Evangelos Brisimitzakis Kenneth Blanchette
Evangelos Brisimitzakis
Wilhelm Bronander
Kevin Kurylak

Kenneth Blanchette
Evangelos Brisimitzakis
Richard Evans
Kevin Kurylak
Kenneth Blanchette
Evangelos Brisimitzakis
Class of 2008
Fall Jeremy Walsh Emily Szabo Cameron Copeland Brittany Jaswell
Jeremy Walsh
Spring Cameron Copeland
Jeremy Walsh
Brittany Jaswell
Jeremy Walsh
Erik Gustafsson
Rachel Tyska
Jeremy Walsh

Brittany Jaswell
David Petrillo
Class of 2007
Fall Diane Chaleff
Sonja Schneider
Diane Chaleff
Luna Xu
Jason Devlin
William Noderer
Adam Risell
Justin Wilson
Spring Justin Wilson Diane Chaleff
William Noderer
Justin Wilson
Luna Xu
Diane Chaleff
William Noderer
Diane Chaleff
Class of 2006
Fall Matthew Lenza
Soo Hooi Oh
Soo Hooi Oh
Eric Pukszyn
Scott Van Pelt
Alok Morarka
Eric Pukszyn
Eric Pukszyn
Spring Sean Murphy
Soo Hooi Oh
Soo Hooi Oh
Eric Pukszyn
Matthew Lenza
Soo Hooi Oh
Eric Pukszyn
Matthew Lenza
Soo Hooi Oh
Eric Pukszyn
Class of 2005
Fall Andrew Elko
Thomas Schaible
Stephen Zanias
Thomas Gianos
Adam Kornfield
Stephen Zanias
Edmund Douglas
Stephen Greidanus
Jill Lazar
Thomas Schaible
Adam Kornfield
Stephen Zanias
Spring Adam Kornfield Adam Kornfield Thomas Schaible
Scott Sosin
Andrew Elko
Thomas Gianos
Class of 2004
Fall Ronald Maurer
B. VanArsdalen
C. Mingelgreen
B. VanArsdalen
C. Mingelgreen Heather Majczan
Jonathan McMullen
Cory Mingelgreen
Christopher Norberg
Dennis Prieto
Spring James Baran James Baran
Nimesh Gadoya
Jonathan Hjelte
Cory Mingelgreen
James Baran
Danielle Higgins
Heather Majczan
K. McLaughlin
Cory Mingelgreen
K. McLaughlin
Cory Mingelgreen
Dennis Prieto