IBE Participants 2015
 

Lehigh University's Integrated Business & Engineering Honors Program

Class of 2015
 
Alumni

Below are links to the students that participated in the IBE program for the given year. Where applicable, they have given their permission to be contacted about their experiences with the IBE Honors Program at Lehigh University.

Louis Battaglia
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering
Brandyn Bok
BS IBE (Economics)
BS Mechancial Engineering
Jose Botran
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering
Elizabeth Campbell
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering
Deloitte Consulting
Justin Carter
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
MS Technical Entrepreneurship
W. L. Gore & Associates
Casey Caruso
BS IBE (Computer Engr)
MS Computer Science
Yuhua (Eva) Chen
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering
Texas Instruments
Oisin Connolly
BS IBE (Finance)
David DiFrancesco
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Tyler Edwards
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
IBM
Dean Eldridge
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Nicholas English
BS IBE (Finance)
EverBank
Allison Fletcher
BS IBE (Materials Sci and Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering
Roger Graham
BS IBE (Computer Sci)
Hip
Aubrey Heberton
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
Sarah Huser
BS IBE (Computer Sci)
BS Computer Science
Emily Jiang
BS IBE (Finance)
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Nicholas Kleinert
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering
Deloitte Consulting
Emily Lagomarsino
BS IBE (Materials Sci and Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering
Chelsea Lanish
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering
Ryan Lansdown
BS IBE (Finance)
BS BioEngineering
Michael Lefkoe
BS IBE (Economics)
BA Mathematics
Yiting Lu
BS IBE (Financial Engr)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering
Kyle Lum
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
IBM
Stormont Mahoney
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering
Martin Melochick
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering
IBE
Jacob Moser
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Timothy Moulton
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Durlav Mudbhari
BS IBE (Economics)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Jenna Nixon
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Andres Recalde
BS IBE (Computer Engr)
Ray Reinard
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering
Brian Rowland
BS IBE (Finance)
Goldman Sachs
Andrew Sandor
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering
Richard Schreiber
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering
Liberty Mutual
Tyler Sloan
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Chemical Engineering
Adam Smiechowski
BS IBE (Computer Sci)
Travis Smith
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering
Henry Smither
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Civil Engineering
Andrew Souza
BS IBE (Computer Sci)
Deloitte Consulting
Brendon Stone
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Talen Energy
Sheron Tang
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Electrical Engineering
Anil Tipirneni
BS IBE (Supply Chain Mgt)
BS Chemical Engineering
Caitlyn Tzou
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Shelby Wirtz
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.
Qian Yang
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Exxon-Mobil
David Zhang
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering