IBE Participants 2012
 

Lehigh University's Integrated Business & Engineering Honors Program

Class of 2012
 
Alumni

Below are links to the students that participated in the IBE program for the given year. Where applicable, they have given their permission to be contacted about their experiences with the IBE Honors Program at Lehigh University.

Michael Arak
BS IBE (Financial Engr)
ME Management Science & Engineering
BlackRock
Max Bamberger
BS IBE (Finance)
IBM
Emma Barnett
BS IBE (Info & Systems Engr)
Accenture
Ilan Beitscher
BS IBE (Finance)
IBM
Caroline Bendyk
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Accenture
Alexander Berry
IBE (Finance)
BS Computer Science
Brian Berzin
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)
Houlihan Lokey
Jason Bono
BS Materials Science & Engineering
Lehigh PhD Program (Mat Sci & Engr)
Nathan Bowser
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Air Products and Chemicals
Megan Cain
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
NYSE Euronext
Kaitlin Chester
BS IBE (Finance)
PricewaterhouseCoopers
Evan Flach
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering
Society for Biological Engineering (AIChE)
Eric Fritz
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Dor Ghivoni
BS IBE (Financial Engr)
Nielsen Company
David Gritz
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)
BS Information and Systems Engineering
Computer Aid, Inc.
Ryan Helfrich
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Ernst & Young
Nathan Kamins
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Bechtel Marine Propulsion Corp.
Sofia Kehyaian
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
KPMG
Matthew Kosik
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)
HSBC
Daniel Krisiloff
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Jonathan Kuntschik
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Ingersoll Rand
Randall Lam
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Alexander Lee
BS IBE (Financial Engr)
Merck & Co., Inc.
Jared Lucas
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
Kap Slap Entertainment
Alison MacLeod
BS Chemical Engineering
Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.
Samantha Mason
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Business and Economics (Accounting)
Ernst & Young
Andrew McGlincy
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Information and Systems Engineering
IBM
Ipek Nergiz
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering
KPMG
John Owen
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Ingersoll Rand
Danielle Papermaster
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Jennifer Pinga
BS IBE (Accounting)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)
BlackRock
Anthony Presto
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
Epic Systems Corporation
Jonathan Pribis
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering
LSI Corporation
Jason Raschiatore
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
Niagara Bottling Company, LLC
Michael Seminara
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
IBM
Paul Shahbazian
BS IBE (Informtion & Systems Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)
Ernst & Young
Ian Smyth
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)
BS Information and Systems Engineering
Ingersoll Rand
Bryan Swintek
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)
PricewaterhouseCoopers
Henry Weinberger
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering
PricewaterhouseCoopers
Shane Welsh
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Enginering