IBE Participants 2011
 

Lehigh University's Integrated Business & Engineering Honors Program

Class of 2011
 
Alumni

Below are links to the students that participated in the IBE program for the given year. Where applicable, they have given their permission to be contacted about their experiences with the IBE Honors Program at Lehigh University.

James Ahlum
BS IBE (Computer Technology)
BS Computer Science
MS Computer Science
BlackRock
Ethan Baer
BS IBE (Finance)
Goldman Sachs
Michael Brenner
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Tyco
Cristina Cannella
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
Goldman Sachs
William Coddington
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
McMaster-Carr
Christopher Dal Cortivo
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Ferrero USA, Inc.
Andrew Dutcher
BS IBE (Finance)
MS Analytical Finance
Taylor Foxworth
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering
Ernst & Young
Alan Freeman
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Schneider Electric
Julie Frehafer
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
NAVAIR
Richard Giles
BS IBE (Finance)
Schroer Capital
Katherine Glass-Hardenbergh
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Information & Systems Engineering
Bank of America - Merrill Lynch
Samuel Green
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
Jeffries LLC
Yousef Janajri
BS IBE (Financial Engr)
Ernst & Young
Josef Kassai
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
Church & Dwight Co., Inc.
Evans Kosgei
BS IBE (Computer Technology)
MS Computer Science
Ernst & Young
Michelle LaPierre
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
Victaulic Company
David Martz
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Analytical Finance
JPMorgan Chase
Carter McCann
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
William Mistretta
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
DuPont
Aaron Newman
BS IBE (Material Sci & Engr)
BS Materials Science & Engineering
American Appraisal Association
Paul Nobile
BS IBE (Info & Systems Engr)
MS Analytical Finance
KPMG
Deniz Pamukcu
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Robert Peckman
BS IBE (Finance)
American Tower Corp.
Alissa Potter
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
IBM
Dylan Procida
BS IBE (Info & Systems Engr)
Morgan Stanley
Andrew Roth
BS IBE (Finance)
SEI Investments
Paul Sheldon
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Accenture
Robert Sherrard
BS IBE (Info & Systems Engr)
SourcePad
Adam Snee
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Jonathan Stumpf
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering
Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Lab
John Thompson
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering
Peter Wopperer
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
J. P. Morgan
Sushan Zheng
BS IBE (Info & Systems Engr)
BS Information & Systems Engineering
MS University of Michigan
Computer Aid, Inc.
Preston Zorner
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering
Lord & Tayor