IBE Participants 2010
 

Lehigh University's Integrated Business & Engineering Honors Program

Class of 2010
 
Alumni

Below are links to the students that participated in the IBE program for the given year. Where applicable, they have given their permission to be contacted about their experiences with the IBE Honors Program at Lehigh University.

Ana Alexandrrscu
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)
MS Industrial and Systems Engineering
Netsoft
Christopher Basilico
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering
Air Products, Inc.
Daniel Bechetti
BS IBE (Material Sci & Engr)
BS Material Science and Engineering
Lehigh University
Materials Sci & Engr PhD Program
Alexandru Brihac
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering
Turner Construction Company
Kristin Caltabiano
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Tecta America Corp.
Holly Canada
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering
MS Civil Engineering (UC Davis)
California Department of Water Resources
Justin Capalbo
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)
ME Information & Systems Engineering
Apprise Software
Gregory Capece
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering
Ernst & Young
Joseph Dow
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Civil Engineering
IBM
Engin Eryilmaz
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering
Ingersoll-Rand
Sebastian Estevez
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Information and Systems Engineering
IBM
Alyssa Fritz
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Exxon-Mobil, Inc.
James Gaylord
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Dow Chemical Company
Diego Giammattei
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering
Ernst & Young
Kara Godshalk
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mathematics
IBM
Michael Goldberg
BS IBE(Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)
Epic Systems
Dana Hajedemos
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Exelus, Inc.
Brett Hanson
BS IBE (Information & Systems Engr)
MS Analytical Finance
IBM
Michael Harm
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering
AT Kearney
Michael Hodsdon
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
Electrical Engineering
Lutron Electronics
Jesse Huth
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
IBM
Opower
Karyn Kesselring
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering
Merck & Co., Inc.
Andrew Kump
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Information and Systems Engineering
MS Analytical Finance
Ernst & Young
Rosanne Leith
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering
Turner Construction Company
Chen Li
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering
Exxon-Mobil
Anik Mathur
BS IBE (Finance)
IBM
Megan McLoughlin
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Energy Systems Engineering
Clever Devices
Jack Meehan
BS IBE (Finance)
Barclays Capital
Jordan Mellen
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Georgia Tech
Patrick Morley
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering
Leerink Swann LLC
Patrick Mulligan
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Benjamin Mumma
BS IBE (Information & Systems Engr)
MS Analytical Finance
Applied Predictive Technologies
Marina Mutter
BS IBE (Accounting)
University of Rochester School of Medicine
Peter Orlandi
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr
Barclay's Capital
Michael Pankey
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering
KPMG, LLP
Binay Patel
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
PhD Materials Science and Engineering
Thomas Quane
BS IBE (Finance)
GE Capital
Nicholas Rocha
BS IBE (Information & Systems Engr)
MS Analytical Finance
SEI Investments
Justin Sirrine
BS IBE (Materials Science & Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering
DuPont
Bradley Sloand
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering
ZS Associates, Inc.
Lindsey Smith
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
Merck & Co., Inc.
Emily Stires
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering
Devon Medical Products
Christopher Varga
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
Hess Corporation
Matthew Wojciechowski
BS IBE (Materials Sci & Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering
Accenture
Jessica Wong
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
ME Management Science & Engineering