IBE Participants 2009
 

Lehigh University's Integrated Business & Engineering Honors Program

Class of 2009
 
Alumni

Below are links to the students that participated in the IBE program for the given year. Where applicable, they have given their permission to be contacted about their experiences with the IBE Honors Program at Lehigh University.

Jason Ackerman
BS IBE (Finance)
Cantor Fitzgerald
Beacon Trust
Kenneth Blanchette
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering
IBM
Evangelos Brisimitzakis
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering
MS Electrical Engineering
Garmin Ltd.
Wilhelm Bronander
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)
Goldman Sachs
Mark Conticchio
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
MS Mechanical Engineering
Bechtel Group of Companies
Brian DePalma
BS IBE (Finance)
IBM
Richard Evans
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
ExxonMobil
Jennika Flothmeier
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering
Olympus Corporation of the Americas
Rebecca Foreman
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
IBM
Arielle Foucek
BS IBE (Finance)
UBS Investment Bank
Joshua Goldman
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering
MS Electrical Engineering
Allison Grese
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
University of Pittsburgh School of Law
Siddharth Jain
BS IBE (Information and Systems Engr)
Corey Jones
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
MS Mechanical Engineering
Nicholas Kastango
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering
Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center
Jason Keung
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
Kevin Kurylak
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)
Goldman Sachs
Matthew Loftus
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Siemens
Happiness Munedzimwe
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
Cornell (M.Eng. Engineering Management)
Zong, Inc.
Sarah Nearhood
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering
Whitling-Turner Construction Co.
Brian Newman
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)
IBM
James Paolino
BS IBE (Information & Systems Engr)
ME Information & Systems Engineering
Huron Consulting Group
Clay Reibman
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Management Science
Deutsche Bank
Harold Rigley
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering
MS Electrical Engineering
Alex Ruderman
BS IBE (Information and Systems Engr)
Trevor Salzmann
BS IBE (Information and Systems Engr)
Andrew Schweitzer
BS IBE (Environmental Engr)
BS Environmental Engineering
Johns Hopkins University
Philip Snyder
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering
LitCon Group
Marc Sweet
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
Exxon-Mobil
Colin Vorhies
BS IBE (Finance and Accounting)
Morgan Stanley
William Yeung
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
University of Michigan School of Dentistry
Zachary Walter
BS IBE (Finance)