IBE Participants 2006
 

Lehigh University's Integrated Business & Engineering Honors Program

Class of 2006
 
Alumni

Below are links to the students that participated in the IBE program for the given year. Where applicable, they have given their permission to be contacted about their experiences with the IBE Honors Program at Lehigh University.

Steven Anastasio
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering
MS Civil Engineering
The Harman Group
Bradley Bartkowski
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Thomas Blank
BS IBE (Mech Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)
KeyBank
Joseph Bonanni
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr and Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Nicholas Carr
BS IBE (Computer Science and Engr)
BS Computer Engineering
Booz Allen Hamilton Inc.
Jonathan Feldman
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Dartmouth College
Blake Kleintop
BS IBE (Finance)
hField Technologies, Inc.
Matthew Lenza
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Management Science
JPMorgan Chase
Boeing
Daniel Leon
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Huron Consulting Group, Inc.
Brett Levy
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Business and Economics (Economics)
Prudential Real Estate Investors
Curtis MacDonald
BS IBE (Computer Sci and Engr)
ME Mechanical Engineering
High-Tech Grunderfonds GmbH
Charles McCarthy
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering
Group One Trading LP
Kara McKenna
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering
IBM
Alok Morarka
BS IBE (Economics)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Exxon-Mobil
Sean Murphy
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Deloitte & Touche
Eric Natelson
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
JPMorgan Chase
Deutsche Bank
Michael O'Donnell
BS IBE (Computer Sci and Electrical Engr)
BS Computer Engineering
Viecorer, Inc.
Soo Hooi Oh
BA Music Composition
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering
Petronas
Eric Pukszyn
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Merck & Co., Inc.
Tyler Rock
BS IBE (Structural Engr)
BS Civil Engineering
Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Michael Sale
BS IBE (Marketing)
Ingersoll-Rand
Purvish Shah
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)
UBS Investment Bank
Eugeniya Tsipenyuk
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Business and Economics (Accounting)
Goldman Sachs
Scott Van Pelt
BS IBE (Structural Engr)
BS Civil Engineering
DeSimone Consulting Engineers
Corinne Wrecsics
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering
PricewaterhouseCoopers
Elizabeth Yakes
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering
Ernst & Young