IBE Participants 2005
 

Lehigh University's Integrated Business & Engineering Honors Program

Class of 2005
 
Alumni

Below are links to the students that participated in the IBE program for the given year. Where applicable, they have given their permission to be contacted about their experiences with the IBE Honors Program at Lehigh University.

Joshua Chan
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Finance
HSBC
Michelle Cremeans
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering
DDS University of Pennsylvania
Fenway Dental
Christopher Czyzewski
BS IBE (Marketing)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)
Lockheed Martin
Edmund Douglas
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Towers Watson
Scott Duryea
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering
Accenture
Amanda Ecker
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
IBM
JP Morgan Chase
Andrew Elko
BS IBE (Computer Sci and Engr)
MS Computer Science
Navigant Consulting
Eric Eng
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Analytical Finance
Scott Eng
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)
Computer Aid
Ty Esler
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)
Accenture
Gabriel Ganot
BS IBE (Materials Sci & Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering
Columbia University
Thomas Gianos
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Computer Science
Lockheed Martin
Stephen Greidanus
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Analytical Finance
General Electric Energy
Adam Johnsson
BS IBE (Finance)
Ernst & Young
Christopher Knauer
BS IBE (Economics)
XL Insurance
Adam Kornfield
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Computer Engineering
Cougar LLC (Hedge Fund)
Russell Kuchar
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Computer Science
KPMG
Jill Lazar
BS IBE (Finance)
Ernst & Young
Thomas Lee
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Lockheed Martin
Rajiv Mahale
BS IBE (Finance)
Merrill Lynch
Rachel Mandeville
BS IBE (Marketing)
MA Sociology
SEI Investments
Travis Miller
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ICI Paints, Inc.
Michal Misiolek
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
JPMorgan Chase
Michael Monaco
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
Navigant Consulting
MediaMath, Inc.
Julie Prior
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
FedEx
Christian Roche
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering
Langham Engineering
Scott Roth
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
JPMorgan Chase
Christopher Salter
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
JPMorgan Chase
Thomas Schaible
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
BS Computer Engineering
MS Computer Engineering
Johnson & Johnson
Matthew Schwane
BS IBE (Economics)
Indiana University
ING Group
Scott Sosin
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering
MS Management Science
IBM
New York College of Osteopathic Medicine
Matthew Stewart
BS IBE (Materials Sci & Engr)
Olga Stewart
BS IBE (Materials Sci & Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering
Corning, Inc.
Alaskan adventurer
Jeffrey Storey
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Computer Science
Decisive Analytics Corp
Kristy Suh
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Jaros Baum & Bolles
Phuong To Tran
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Analytical Finance
Accenture
C. Tyson Williams
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering
IBM
Bethany Wolf
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
PPL
Stephen Zanias
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Computer Science
Northrop Grumman
Derek Zawacki
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering
Whitting-Turner Contracting Company