IBE Participants 2004
 

Lehigh University's Integrated Business & Engineering Honors Program

Class of 2004
 
Alumni

Below are links to the students that participated in the IBE program for the given year. Where applicable, they have given their permission to be contacted about their experiences with the IBE Honors Program at Lehigh University.

James Baran
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
Ingersoll-Rand
Glen Behrend
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
PSEG
Jessica Brutsche
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Accenture
Michael Casarella
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
ME Mechanical Engineering
Accenture
Matthew Cass
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)
CounterMarch Systems
Michael Connolly
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Computer Engineering
Credit Suisse First Boston
Nimesh Gadoya
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Statistics
Standard & Poor's
Colin Gallagher
BS IBE (Finance)
Ingersoll-Rand
Jonathen Gardenier
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Management Science
Personal Health Services
Daniel Greenawalt
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering
InterVarsity Christian Fellowship
Danielle Higgins
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Centocor (J & J)
Jonathan Hjelte
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Statistics
Lehman Brothers
SAC Capital Advisors
Robert Lazaroff
BS IBE (Finance)
Hawthorne Financial Advisors
Heather Majczan
BS IBE (Finance)
SEI Investments
Kathryn Mannion
BS IBE (Accounting)
PricewaterhouseCoopers
Kristin Matchica
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Analytical Finance
Smith Barney
Kathleen McLaughlin
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
JPMorgan Chase
Jonathan McMullen
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
PhD Chemical Engineering (MIT)
Merck & Co., Inc.
M. Michael Metcalf
BS IBE (Business Economics)
MS Industrial Engineering
Institute for Defense Analyses
Cory Mingelgreen
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Management Science
Accenture
Adam Moore
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
Mercedes Benz
Crocs, Inc.
Adam Moretti
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering
IBM
Kyocera Mita
Ian Murray
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
MS Photonics
Ball Aerospace & Technologies
Christopher Norberg
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Management Science
Applied Predictive Technologies
Michael Pashkow
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
E. L. Vandermeulen H. S.
Dennis Prieto
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering
Bank of America
Evercore Partners
Justen Scheule
BS IBE (Finance)
MS Statistics
UBS Investment Bank
Katelin Schoepe
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Boeing
Christopher Stolnis
BS IBE (Accounting)
Ernst & Young
Sabrina Terrizzi
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)
MS Informations & Systems Engineering
IBM
LU Economics Doctoral Program
Bryce VanArsdalen
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering
DuPont
Samuel Wallace
BS IBE (Finance)
Archstone Consulting
Morgan Stanley
Ian Warfield
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Computer Science
Lockheed Martin
Robert Yanosey
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Statistics
Susquehanna Partners