About the College > Distinguished Alumni > Biographies By Name

Biographies By Name

The following is a list of all entries currently available within the Lehigh Engineering Heritage Initiative. This list can also be reviewed by date or by industry as well. If you know of a Lehigh engineer (including yourself!) who is not featured in the list below, please support the Initiative by adding an entry.

 

A
Adams, Peter F.
Alamgir, Faisal
Althouse, Ernest
Amelio, William
Apter, Allen
Armouti, Nazzal
Au-Young, Clarence

B
Bader, David
Badoux, Jean-Claude
Baer, Hans J.
Baker, Dexter F.
Ball, Kenneth
Barker, William P.
Bartlett, Thomas
Bartoe, John-David
Batchelder, Glenn
Bayles, Autumn
Bayless, James S.
Beattie, William
Beedle, Lynn
Beer, Ferdinand P.
Benson, Carville
Blake, Alfred G.
Blaustein, Jacob
Bogucz, Edward
Borland, Clifford
Bosco, Paul
Bowie, William
Bowman, James
Brodhead, Albert
Brunner, Tom
Burns, Robert

C
Calabrese, Gary
Camuti, Paul
Carey, James
Chambers, Harold B.
Chandler, William H.
Chang, Steve Ming-Jang
Cheli, Ralph
Chen, Wai-Fah
Choma, Theodore
Clump, Curtis
Coates, Frank
Collins, Anthony
Collins, Bill
Connor, Robert J.
Coppee, Henry
Corkum, Paul
Coxe, Eckley

D
Daugherty, Richard L.
Davidson, Charles
Davidson, Janet
Dean, Clark
Diamond, Theodore
Doan, Gilbert E.
Dorkin, Hank
Dravo, Francis
Dravo, Ralph M.
Drinker, Henry
Drinker, Philip
Drown, Thomas
Durant, Frederick C.

E
Easton, Elmer
Eichelberger, Ed
Eldridge, Donald F.
Erdogan, Fazil

F
Faga, Martin C.
Farrington, Gregory C.
Fisher, John W.
Fitch, John
Fleck, Phil
Flinchbaugh, Jamie
Foley, James
Forlenza, Vincent A.
Fowler, Eduardo Beato
Franceschini, Donald
Freed, Andrew
French, Kenneth
Fritz, John
Funk, Nevin E.

G
Galambos, Theodore
Gast, Alice P.
Gibson, Andrew
Giorgio, Todd
Girdler, Tom M.
Goldmann, Stephen
Gott, Ed
Gottshall, William C.
Grace, Eugene G.
Greenawalt, Andy
Greenberg, Kenneth

H
Hahn, Terrence
Hammond, Joseph
Hannan, Bob
Hart, Terry J.
Hay, Lewis III
Hecht, Bill
Heck, Nicholas Hunter
Helble, Joseph
Hertzberg, Richard
Hill, John
Hirt, Manfred
Hittinger, William C.
Hogan, Clarence
Holbert, Al
Hutchinson, John W.

I
Iacocca, Lee
Imbt, Herbert R.
Iobst, Ellen
Irwin, George

J
Jacobson, Bernard
Jennings, Charles
Johnson, Earle

K
Kanter, Fred
Karakash, John
Kear, Frank Gregg
Keefe, Daniel C.
Kelly, Edward J.
Kennedy, Kevin
Kenner, Jeffrey
Kerr, David
Ketter, Robert L.
Kieshauer, Frederick
Kirk, Milton
Klasko, Stephen K.
Kledaras, George
Kravis, Raymond
Kreider, Steve
Kubic, Charles R.
Kulicki, John

L
Lay, Maxwell G.
Lee, George C.
Lemmon, George
Levi, Victor
Lewis, Deming
Likins, Peter
Lu, Le-Wu

M
Magee, Frank
Magee, Tony
Maloney, Bill
Marks, Judy F.
Marshall, Charles D.
Mart, Leon T.
McClintic, Howard
McGlade, John
Merriman, Mansfield
Mishra, Umesh
Misser, Sunil (Sunny) A.
Mitchell, J. Barry
Mohler, Harold S.
Morino, Shosuke
Murtlow, Ann
Musser, Warren

N
Nakashima, Masayoshi
Nawrocki, Jesse
Neville, Harvey

O
Okeson, Walter

P
Packard, James Ward
Packer, Asa
Pagano, Vincent
Patrick, John R.
Paulus, Donald E.
Pazzetti, Vincent
Pense, Alan
Peterson, David
Pierce, James H.
Pierce, William

Q
Quirk, Maureen

R
Rathbone, Monroe J.
Reardon, Roderick D.
Records, Victor C.
Reno, Jesse
Rice, James
Richards, Charles
Ricketts, Leslie C.
Rimnac, Clare
Ritter, Donald Lawrence
Rivlin, Ronald
Roberts, James Milnor
Romig, Alton D. Jr.
Ross, Edwin Morrison
Rossin, Peter C.
Rudzki, Robert
Ruggles, Colden
Rust, S. Murray
Ryan, J. Stuart

S
Sarkisian, Mark P.
Schaper, David
Schiech, John
Schnabel, James
Schrader, Walter
Schwoyer, John B.
Serber, Robert
Shah, Surendrah
Shimer, Julie
Siegele, William
Singleton, Dennis
Smith, Daniel
Snyder, Ed
Spinney, Frank
Stabler, Donald B.
Stillwell, Lewis B.
Stout, Robert
Strauch, Charles S.

T
Tamaro, George
Tang, Steve
Tarzia, Gerard E.
Taylor, Charles L.
Tebo, Paul
Tedesco, Joseph W.
Teich, Jay
Tihansky, Christopher
Torgersen, Paul E.
Tsai, Hsiung
Tucker, Richard
Turner, C.A.P.

U
Uhl, Edward
Ulrich, Ronald

V
Van Hoesen, Rick
Vecchio, Kenneth
Veinott, Arthur
Volkhardt, Walter
Volpe, Vincent
Von der Heydt, Keith

W
Wagner, Harvey
Walker, Clarence
Walkup, Stephanie
Walp, R. Donald
Walsh, Michael
Warriner, Samuel
Watson, Robert
Weaver, Chandler
Wei, Robert
Wenzel, Leonard
Weysser, John
Whitaker, Martin
Wieseman, Robert W.
Wilbern, Wilmer
Wilbur, Elisha P.
Williams, Clement
Williams, David G.
Williams, Edward
Williams, Frank
Wilson, Ralph
Wismer, David A.

Y
Yaszemski, Michael J.
Young, Irwin
Yu, Ai-ting Tobey

Z
Zhao, Hongping
Zisman, Michael D.
Zoellner, Robert

A celebration of achievements of Lehigh engineers, by Lehigh engineers, and for Lehigh engineers.

Biographies By Name